Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $179,900

    9569 Ridgeville Rd, Leasburg, NC 27291

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1976
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $177,600 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern dishwasherNew countertopsBeautifully remodeled kitchenQuiet settingUpdated cabinetsAmple outdoor space
    Charming Country Home on 1 Acre Near Hyco Lake. Enjoy peaceful country living in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious 1-acre lot just 10 minutes from Hyco Lake. This property features a beautifully remodeled kitchen with new countertops, updated cabinets, and a modern dishwasher-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also boasts new vinyl plank flooring throughout, adding both style and durability. A full basement provides additional space. There is also a second non-updated bathroom in the basement that is functional, offering added convenience and potential for future updates. With its quiet setting, ample outdoor space, and close proximity to the lake, this home is a great opportunity for those seeking comfort, privacy, and a touch of nature. Schedule your showing today and come see all this property has to offer. Owner is North Carolina Broker.
    5 hours
    |
    43
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joel Scott Martin 336-516-0487,

    David Massey Real Estate

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10166441MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane, Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Shower Only
      • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
      • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,000
      • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,000
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.84 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0143.00.00.0124.0000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $93,348
      • Annual tax amount: $746
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Joel Scott Martin

      Joel Scott Martin

      (336) 516-0487

Estimated market value

        $177,600

        $169,000 - $186,000

        $1,216/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$179,900+89.4%$180/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10166441 Report a problem
        5/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/16/2024Listed for rent$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/26/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/10/2024Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/4/2024Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/6/2023Sold$95,000-7.8%$95/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #128992 Report a problem
        11/21/2023Pending sale$103,000$103/sqft
        Source: BURMLS #128992 Report a problem
        11/20/2023Listed for sale$103,000$103/sqft
        Source: BURMLS #128992 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$746 +6.3%$93,348
        2024$702 -6.8%$93,348 +12.6%
        2023$753 $82,926
        2022$753 $82,926
        2021$753 +7.6%--
        2020$700 --
        2019-- --
        2018$699 +36.4%--
        2017$513 -22.6%--
        2016$663 +5.7%--
        2015$627 +32.6%--
        2014$473 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010$612 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,035/mo
        Principal & interest
        $933
        Property taxes
        $102
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27291

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable