Skip main navigation
Sold for $4,650,000
  • $4,650,000

    9569 Vescovato Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    5beds
    5,927sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $4,635,600 Zestimate®
    $785/sqft
    $25,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,635,600

    $4.40M - $4.87M

    $25,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $25,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $25,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $33,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $33,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This highly coveted and rarely available Veneto Estate, is set on an oversized .34-acre lot with the longest private driveway in Boca Bridges. This extraordinary residence spans approximately 6,000 SF and showcases an unparalleled level of design, finish, and sophistication. Offering 5 oversized suite style bedrooms and 7 elegantly finished bathrooms, the home is perfectly designed for both luxury living and effortless entertaining. The Primary Suite is ideally located on the first floor, along with an additional guest suite, private gym, professionally outfitted office, and a beautifully designed club room (or private dining). Each interior space reflects a sleek, modern aesthetic highlighted by large-format tiles, hardwood floors, designer lighting, upgraded cabinetry, custom closets, and refined finishes throughout. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen impresses with a custom cabinetry package, premium stone selections, and a top-of-the-line Wolf/Sub-Zero appliance suite, including a dramatic double islandideal for hosting, gathering, and everyday culinary enjoyment. Step outside to a spectacular resort-style pool and spa paired with a fully equipped summer kitchen, outdoor television, and custom putting green. Located within the prestigious, gated community of Boca Bridges, residents enjoy access to world-class amenities centered around a stunning 27,000 SF clubhouse featuring a restaurant, a state-of-the-art fitness studio, indoor basketball court, yoga rooms, six Har-Tru tennis courts, pickleball courts, a resort-style pool with outdoor bar, and an adjoining family splash park. Modern, warm, and exquisitely customized, this Contemporary Veneto Estate represents the pinnacle of Boca Bridges luxuryevery detail curated, every space elevated, and every moment enhanced.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Balsom 716-698-6995,

    Douglas Elliman

    Bought with:

    Liliana Restrepo, 3084742

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11152036MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 15 X 22
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 X 16
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 X 16
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 342
    • Dimensions: 19 X 18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 16 X 18
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 16 X 18
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 X 16
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Other
    • Description: Media Room
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 X 17
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Plantation Shutters, Sliding, Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 8,003
    • Total interior livable area: 5,927 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, Salt Water, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424631140003130
    • Zoning: AGR-PU

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Builder model: Veneto
    • Builder name: GL Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: HYDER AGR PUD SOUTH PLAT FIVE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,173 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$29,000$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/9/2026Sold$4,650,000-7%$785/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11152036 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$29,000$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listing removed$29,000$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11160551 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$4,999,999$844/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #R11152036 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for rent$29,000$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11160551 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$4,999,999-4.8%$844/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11152036 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$5,250,000+56.7%$886/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11152036 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Sold$3,350,000+74.6%$565/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10751613 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Sold$1,918,890$324/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$27,715 +2.2%$1,715,659 +3%
    2023$27,121 +3.6%$1,665,688 +6.2%
    2022$26,167 +411.1%$1,569,017 +448.6%
    2021$5,120 +11.1%$286,000 +10%
    2020$4,610 $260,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33496