Skip main navigation
Sold for $429,900
  • $429,900

    957 Mitchell Rd, Kingsport, TN 37663

    4beds
    1,968sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $420,200 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,418 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,200

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $2,418/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-appointed newer construction in a desirable Kingsport City location, offering quality finishes, a functional layout, and beautifully designed indoor and outdoor living spaces. This move-in ready home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes an inviting living room, kitchen, and dining area, along with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a flex space off the kitchen currently used as a playroom. The lower level provides additional living space with a second living room, a fourth bedroom, a full bathroom with laundry, and a 2-car garage. Situated on a generous 0.81 acre lot, the exterior is equally impressive with professional landscaping, a large fenced backyard, and a beautifully finished rear patio complete with outdoor surround sound. Upgraded lighting, plumbing fixtures, cabinets, and appliances add to the home's overall appeal. A rare combination of comfort, style, and versatility in a sought-after Kingsport City setting. Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Logan Lawson 423-276-9819,

    Conservus Homes

    Bought with:

    Rachel Moody-Livingston, 304205

    Foundation Realty Group

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9993368

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, French Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,968
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Driveway, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Split Level
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Dimensions: 382 x 118 IRR
    • Topography: Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 119 05025 000
    • Zoning: R 1B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Above Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Kingsport
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$429,900+2.4%$218/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9993368 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$419,900$213/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9993368 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$419,900+1399.6%$213/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9993368 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Sold$28,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,883 +21.7%$87,625 +66.2%
    2024$2,370 +2%$52,725
    2023$2,322 +17.4%$52,725 +17.4%
    2022$1,978 $44,900 +1547.7%
    2021-- $2,725

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37663