Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $1,375,000

    9586 Browning Rd, Gentry, AR 72734

    --beds
    --baths
    40Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Paved roads
    OPPORTUNITY! There are possible utilities within a year! Let's discuss future possibilities! There is a dwelling on the property (in great condition), 4 poultry houses still in operation, but this property is being marketed as land value! Paved roads, 3 sides have access...................CENTRALIZED LOCATION CLOSE TO GENTRY/DECATUR (both bus routes travel by the property).
    486 days
    |
    18
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaci Johnson 479-640-1234,

    Realty Mart 479-640-1234

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1296516MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Central Business District, Cleared, Corner Lot, Mobile Home Allowed, None, Other, See Remarks, Level, Pasture
      • Topography: Cleared,Level,Other,SeeRemarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1814555000
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Not Connected (nearby), Public, Other, Rural, See Remarks, Water Tap Fee

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Build It They Will Come
      Location
      • Region: Gentry

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $468,525
      • Annual tax amount: $4,235
      • Date on market: 1/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 316 days

DateEventPrice
        7/30/2025Price change$1,375,000-37.5%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1296516 Report a problem
        2/16/2025Price change$2,200,000-21.4%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1296516 Report a problem
        1/21/2025Listed for sale$2,800,000
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1296516 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listing removed$2,800,000
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1268486 Report a problem
        7/28/2024Listed for sale$2,800,000
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1268486 Report a problem
        5/22/2024Listing removed--
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1268486 Report a problem
        3/3/2024Listed for sale$2,800,000+273.3%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1268486 Report a problem
        7/30/2021Sold$750,000-11.8%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1171093 Report a problem
        4/4/2021Pending sale$850,000
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1171093 Report a problem
        2/23/2021Listed for sale$850,000
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1171093 Report a problem
        1/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1171093 Report a problem
        1/19/2021Listed for sale$850,000+30.8%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1171093 Report a problem
        5/3/2017Sold$650,000+41.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/24/2015Sold$460,000-2.1%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #728651 Report a problem
        10/5/2015Listed for sale$470,000-20.3%
        Source: R.I.M. Realty #728651 Report a problem
        12/6/2012Listing removed$590,000
        Source: Farm-Land Strategies RE #665387 Report a problem
        9/29/2012Listed for sale$590,000-1.7%
        Source: Farm-Land Strategies RE #665387 Report a problem
        3/10/2012Listing removed$600,000
        Source: Century 21 Lyons & Associates #640740 Report a problem
        9/9/2011Listed for sale$600,000
        Source: CENTURY 21 Lyons & Associates Real Estate #640740 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,601 +0.6%$93,705
        2024$4,573 +8.2%$93,705 +10%
        2023$4,227 $85,220
        2022$4,227 +9.8%$85,220
        2021$3,849 -11.1%$85,220 -10.1%
        2020$4,328 +5.4%$94,810
        2019$4,106 $94,810
        2018$4,106 -7.9%$94,810
        2017$4,456 +6.1%$94,810 -2%
        2016$4,198 $96,770 +47.7%
        2015$4,198 +167.1%$65,530 +60.3%
        2014$1,572 -16.4%$40,890 +1.7%
        2013$1,881 $40,190
        2012-- $40,190
        2011$1,893 $40,190 -13%
        2010-- $46,180
        2009-- $46,180
        2008-- $46,180 +6.8%
        2005-- $43,220
        2004-- $43,220
        2003-- $43,220 -30.2%
        2002-- $61,900
        2001-- $61,900
        2000-- $61,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72734

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable