Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $394,000

    9586 E Lure Rd, Hesperia, MI 49421

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look..someone just built the lakefront home of your dreams. This incredible newer build has all of the features you have been trying to combine in one turn-key package. Starting with over 1 acre of gorgeous wooded ground, with gentle slope down to your own frontage and dock on 270+ acre all sports McLaren Lake. With a depth of 70 feet and a ledgendary reputation for excellent fishing and watersports fun, this is easily the largest lake in the area and will not disappoint. The home is well built, and serves up almos 2000 square feet of living space. You will love the 4 season porch on the front, and its elevated views of the woods and the water! The basement provides ample space for an added full bath, and there is plenty of space to build a large garage or pole barn next to the house. Must be seen to fully appreciate this location, a hard-to-find combination of privacy, quality lakefront, and space to grow. Set up your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph McNally 616-307-3026,

    RE/MAX TOGETHER

    Bought with:

    Michael T Engle

    Patriot Realty

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25060911MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    • Body of water: McLaren Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 227 x 258
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01462003100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$394,000-2.7%$219/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25060911 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$405,000$225/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25060911 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listed for sale$405,000$225/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25060911 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Pending sale$405,000$225/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25060911 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listed for sale$405,000+440%$225/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25060911 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listing removed$75,000$42/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Whitehall #20008649 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$75,000$42/sqft
    Source: Greenridge Realty Montague #20008649 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$3,152 $64,900 +0.6%
    2017-- $64,500 +10.4%
    2016-- $58,400 +143.3%
    2013-- $24,000 -82.4%
    2012-- $136,300 -2%
    2011$452 -64%$139,100 -9.5%
    2010$1,254 $153,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49421