Private 3.52-acre property in Bryceville offering space, flexibility, and no HOA. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office provides a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and working from home.
The home features an attached 2-car garage, a spacious primary suite, and a covered back patio overlooking the expansive lot--perfect for enjoying the quiet surroundings or utilizing the land for additional possibilities.
Major systems have been updated, with the roof and septic approximately 7 years old and the AC approximately 6 years old, offering added peace of mind.
Located in a peaceful setting while still accessible to nearby areas, this property presents a rare opportunity to own acreage without community restrictions.
Schedule your showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/30)
$479,900
9587 Ford Rd, Bryceville, FL 32009
4beds
2,233sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
3.52 Acres Lot
$468,300 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated officeSpacious primary suite
- 28 days |
- 1,017 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Randy McCarthy 315-402-6099,
Evron & McCarthy Realty, LLC
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1075390
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,544
- Total interior livable area: 2,233 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3.52 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional parcels included: 9999999
- Parcel number: 101s24021c00320000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Frame, Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,791
- Annual tax amount: $2,133
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
Estimated market value
$468,300
$445,000 - $492,000
$2,248/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $479,900-4%$215/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1075390 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900-0.2%$224/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1075390 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,999+8.4%$224/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listing removed | $462,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $462,000+0.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $460,000$206/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $460,000-1.7%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Price change | $468,000-2.1%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $478,000+1.3%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $472,000-1.3%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $478,000-1.4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $485,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $485,000+2.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $485,000+272.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/1997 | Sold | $130,300$58/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,100 +1.8% | $174,255 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,064 +11.2% | $169,180 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,857 -0.7% | $164,252 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,869 +0.4% | $159,468 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,861 +1.8% | $157,266 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $153,730 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,828 +1.2% | $150,864 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,806 +9.8% | $147,761 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,645 +1.3% | $144,722 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,624 -1.7% | $143,716 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $142,575 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $140,468 -8% |
| 2012 | -- | $152,763 +2.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $149,170 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $146,966 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $143,102 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $142,959 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $138,795 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $135,410 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $131,466 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $127,637 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $125,257 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $122,321 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $120,395 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $116,888 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32009