Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $602,300

    959 Burma Rd, Oak Harbor, WA 98277

    3beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    4.55 Acres Lot
    $602,300 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $2,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $602,300

    $572,000 - $632,000

    $2,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath House - This 3 bedroom, 2 bath house is located 10-15 minutes from NAS Whidbey. Home has wood and vinyl flooring throughout & wood stove in living room. Master bathroom has soaking tub and standing shower along with his and hers sinks. Amenities include 3-car detached shop/garage, deck off front and back and full-size washer and dryer. No pets. Landscaping included. For more information please visit our website at rentwhidbey.com. No Pets Allowed (RLNE3516277)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R233284292200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Harbor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2022Sold$540,000$300/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1956749 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Pending sale$540,000$300/sqft
    7/25/2022Listed for sale$540,000$300/sqft
    7/15/2022Pending sale$540,000$300/sqft
    7/7/2022Listed for sale$540,000+125.1%$300/sqft
    8/26/2020Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for rent$1,750+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    2/13/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    2/6/2019Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    4/6/2017Sold$239,900$133/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1073828 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Pending sale$239,900$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Tara Properties #1073828 Report a problem
    2/20/2017Listed for sale$239,900$133/sqft
    2/10/2017Pending sale$239,900$133/sqft
    2/2/2017Listed for sale$239,900+14.2%$133/sqft
    8/17/2016Sold$210,125-21%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2008Sold$266,000-3.2%$148/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #28083980 Report a problem
    8/8/2008Price change$274,900-1.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28083980 Report a problem
    5/18/2008Listed for sale$278,500+40.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28083980 Report a problem
    6/10/2005Sold$198,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$720 -75.1%$431,418 +5.9%
    2023$2,897 +12.4%$407,252 +19%
    2022$2,576 -3.1%$342,248 +34.9%
    2021$2,659 +8.3%$253,704 +8.5%
    2020$2,455 +5.2%$233,724 -16.4%
    2019$2,334 -19.6%$279,598 +11.2%
    2018$2,901 +15.9%$251,330 +8.2%
    2017$2,503 +6.5%$232,195 -0.4%
    2016$2,351 +4.9%$233,038 +8.9%
    2015$2,241 $214,038 +13.8%
    2013-- $188,130
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $220,496 -14.9%
    2008-- $258,992 +15.2%
    2007-- $224,743 +24.3%
    2006-- $180,851 +14.3%
    2005-- $158,287

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98277