Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    9595 SW 70th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481

    2beds
    1,556sqft
    Villa
    Built in 2007
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $291,400 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,836 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,400

    $277,000 - $306,000

    $2,836/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GOLF COURSE HOME WITH STUNNING VIEWS. This villa home is currently the only maintenance free villa available on the golf course. Known as the Augustus model the floor plan is designed for fabulous entertaining with family and friends. The Augustus model is a fully open floor plan with two full bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a den/office with glass french doors and an inside laundry room. The large island kitchen is spacious and open to all of the main living areas. The island easily fits three chairs/stools. This beautiful kitchen has ample cabinet space with a built in pantry and a built desk/office space. All of the SS kitchen appliances are included which also includes a built in microwave. Enjoy entertaining while your guests relax in the large open living room and formal dining area. Your main living space leads the desirable screen room and bird cage overlooking the golf course. Opening the two sets of sliding glass doors allows you to bring the outdoors in. This is simply perfect for enjoying your home and your Florida lifestyle while living in Stone Creek, which is just like vacationing in a resort. The master bedroom which overlooks the golf course easily fits a king-sized bedroom suite. The master bathroom has dual sinks, a walk-in shower, water closet, linen closet, and a large walk-in closet. This home is a split plan which offers privacy for the guest bedroom and guest bathroom. The den/office is roomy enough to use as an office or an office and additional guest bedroom or even an art studio for the artist in the family. Custom plantation shutters show off beautifully in the home. The home is also accented with crown molding. The garage has a lot of upper ceiling storage. NO NEED TO WORRY ABOUT YOUR EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE. IT’S ALL INCLUDED IN THE HOA FEE. ROOF REPLACEMENT AND REPAIRS, EXTERIOR PAINTING, LANDSCAPING, IRRIGATION WATER, SPRINKLER REPAIRS AND EXTERIOR INSURANCE POLICY. Bridgenet internet is also included in your monthly HOA fee. And that’s not all…the list of amenities are endless and are included the HOA fee: The huge indoor pool, resort style outdoor pool, resort style gym, billiards room, crafts room, ball room, library, PICKLEBALL COURTS, bocce ball, shuffle board, tennis courts, basketball court, baseball field, dog parks, and the list goes on. EXTRA BONUSES just for the homeowners of Stone Creek are as followes - "The Grill" which is the on-site restaurant the homeowners receive a 10% discount and you are entitled to use the putting green for FREE. Stone Creek doesn’t just offer a place to live. Living in Stone Creek offers a lifestyle full of endless activities to keep you busy and enjoy life. Come and see this lovely villa.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Donna Sloan 352-427-4351,

    FONTANA REALTY 352-817-3574

    Bought with:

    David Ryder, III, 3436825

    LPT REALTY, LLC.

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM719646MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Shutters, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x21
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Dimensions: 44 x 110
    • Features: On Golf Course
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3489300021

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $733 monthly
    • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Association name: Rachel Mayer
    • Association phone: 352-237-8418
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$285,000-4.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM719646 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$299,000$192/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM719646 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$299,000-10.7%$192/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM719646 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Sold$335,000$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2022Pending sale$335,000$215/sqft
    Source: NextHome #OM634679 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listed for sale$335,000$215/sqft
    Source: NextHome #OM634679 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Pending sale$335,000$215/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM634679 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listed for sale$335,000+32.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM634679 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Listing removed$252,500$162/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM609492 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Listed for sale$252,500+41.1%$162/sqft
    Source: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL #OM609492 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Sold$179,000-3%$115/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM418280 Report a problem
    12/17/2014Listed for sale$184,481-12.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Sellstate Next Generation Realty #418280 Report a problem
    9/13/2007Sold$210,700$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,007 +1.6%$276,897 +2.2%
    2023$3,945 +69.7%$270,885 +61.1%
    2022$2,324 +0.2%$168,112 +3%
    2021$2,319 +0.9%$163,216 +1.4%
    2020$2,299 +1.6%$160,963 +2.3%
    2019$2,263 $157,344 +1.9%
    2018$2,263 +7.4%$154,410 +2.1%
    2017$2,106 -30.1%$151,234 +2.1%
    2016$3,013 $148,123 -6.9%
    2015$3,013 +16.9%$159,161 +10%
    2014$2,577 +11.3%$144,692 +10%
    2013$2,316 +0.6%$131,538 +0.3%
    2012$2,301 -13.3%$131,190 -14.5%
    2011$2,653 -4.7%$153,472 -4.5%
    2010$2,785 +12.2%$160,656 +10%
    2009$2,481 -0.2%$146,051 -2.1%
    2008$2,486 +225.5%$149,237 +198.5%
    2007$764 $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34481