The home is built on 1.1 acres. The home has a view of the mountains from the front porch. It has been owned by the same owners since it was built.
For sale by owner
$300,000
96 Bagley Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705
3beds
1,732sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2002
1.18 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Front porch
What the owner loves about this home
I love the quietness!
- 115 days |
- 472 |
- 20 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (706) 271-8978
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0068C018
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chatsworth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $279,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,487
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,565/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000-1.6%$173/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $305,000$176/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000$176/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,487 +0.6% | $111,840 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $2,472 +13.6% | $107,120 +15.6% |
| 2022 | $2,175 +21.6% | $92,680 +24% |
| 2021 | $1,789 +18.8% | $74,720 +18.6% |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $63,000 +13% |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $55,760 +17.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $47,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,560 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30705