This listing is a courtesy of Aspect Realty Group Inc. x Yitzchak Bachar
The services provided by Albert J. Copperstone PA are 100% FREE for RENTERS.
Beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA home in desirable Lincolnwood Village in East Boca Raton. Features updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, hurricane-impact windows and shutters, and spacious backyard with enclosed screened patio. Circular driveway provides ample parking. Conveniently located close to beaches, restaurants, entertainment, and Mizner Park. Enjoy community pool and tennis courts directly across the street. HOA requires a $750 refundable security deposit.
Disclaimer: HIGHLIGHT REALTY, Albert J. Copperstone PA is a Florida-licensed cooperating REALTOR with permission to advertise this property.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,800/mo
Fees may apply
96 Del Rio Blvd, Boca Raton, FL 33432
4beds
1,940sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 06434730290000150
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,800+4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10404990 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Price change | $4,600-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10404990 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,800+45.5%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10404990 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2020 | Listing removed | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Aspect Realty #F10260922 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,300+11.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Aspect Realty #F10260922 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Aspect Realty #F10167049 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Price change | $2,950-10.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Aspect Realty #F10167049 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,300-26.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Aspect Realty #F10167049 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2016 | Listing removed | $400,000$206/sqft |
Source: Century21 Hansen 3010 E Commercial Blvd, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Price change | $400,000+0.3%$206/sqft |
| 10/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $399,000+161.6%$206/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2015 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Listed for rent | $4,500+28.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2014 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Find-A-Home Realty Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #F1257968 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2012 | Sold | $152,500-1.6%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $155,000-14.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty #R3246760 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2011 | Sold | $181,400-39.1%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2004 | Sold | $298,000$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33432