Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,415,400

    96 Horseshoe Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    4baths
    3,770sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    2.28 Acres Lot
    $1,415,400 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $7,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,415,400

    $1.27M - $1.59M

    $7,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3770 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 96 Horseshoe Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,770 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 554600945256

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Ranch
    • Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-01-15T00: 00
    • Balcony
    • Basement \ Basement \ Full
    • Basement \ Basement \ Partially Finished
    • Basement \ Basement \ Walk-Out Access
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Municipality
    • CoListAgentFullName \ Christine Foster
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Close to Park
    • CommunityFeatures \ Close to Park
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Cedar
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Frame
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • Dates \ YearBuiltDetails \ 1960
    • Dates \ YearBuiltEffective \ 2015
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ RoadSurfaceType \ Public
    • High School: Fox Lane
    • InteriorFeatures \ 1st Fl Master Bedroom
    • InteriorFeatures \ 1st Floor Bedrm
    • LotSizeSource \ Municipality
    • MLS Listing ID: 5126311
    • MLS Name: HGMLS ZDDP (HGMLS ZDDP)
    • Middle School: Fox Lane
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Deck
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 2
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ 1st Fl Master Bedroom
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ 1st Floor Bedrm
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Dishwasher
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Dryer
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Formal Dining Room
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Granite Countertops
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Hardwood Floors As Seen
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Master Bath
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Refrigerator
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk Out Basement
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Washer
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 13
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-01-15T00: 00
    • Other \ Skirt \ Frame
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Deck
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • RoadSurfaceType \ Public
    • RoomsTotal \ 13
    • School District: Bedford
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • Size \ FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2.00
    • Skirt \ Frame
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Municipality
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Municipality
    • Sources \ LotDimensionsSource \ Municipality
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Municipality
    • StoriesTotal \ 2.00
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Ranch
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Drilled Well
    • WaterSource \ Drilled Well
    • YearBuiltDetails \ 1960
    • YearBuiltEffective \ 2015

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2021Sold$790,000-6.9%$210/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6102838 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Pending sale$849,000$225/sqft
    4/3/2021Listing removed--
    3/30/2021Listed for sale$849,000$225/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2021Listing removed--
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$849,000+7.6%$225/sqft
    1/11/2020Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Renwick Real Estate #5126311 Report a problem
    12/1/2019Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listing removed$789,000$209/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sotheby's International Realty #4828414 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listed for sale$789,000-7.2%$209/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sothebys Int'l Realty #4828414 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Listing removed$850,000$225/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedford New York Office #4713635 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Price change$850,000-4.5%$225/sqft
    4/5/2017Listed for sale$889,900+19.8%$236/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4713635 Report a problem
    3/31/2009Sold$743,000-5.8%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2008Price change$789,000-2%$209/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #2830514 Report a problem
    9/30/2008Listed for sale$805,000+49.1%$214/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #2830514 Report a problem
    5/4/2000Sold$540,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $115,000
    2024-- $115,000
    2023-- $115,000
    2022-- $115,000
    2021-- $115,000
    2020-- $115,000
    2019-- $115,000
    2018-- $115,000
    2017-- $115,000
    2016-- $115,000
    2015-- $115,000
    2014-- $115,000
    2013-- $115,000
    2012-- $115,000
    2011-- $115,000
    2010-- $115,000
    2009-- $115,000 -14.8%
    2008-- $135,000
    2007-- $135,000
    2006-- $135,000
    2005-- $135,000
    2004-- $135,000
    2003-- $135,000
    2002-- $135,000
    2001-- $135,000
    2000-- $135,000 +12.5%
    1999-- $120,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576