Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $57,600

    96 Maple Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    3beds
    1,294sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $57,600 Zestimate®
    $45/sqft
    $1,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $57,600

    $48,000 - $70,000

    $1,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pride of ownership sure shows in this well maintained home. This open floor plan home features vaulted ceilings in the Living Room and Kitchen. Kitchen was recently updated. The enclosed 10 x 30 Sun Room leads out to the private patio. Large shed with ample storage. Newer LVP flooring in the Sun Room, Kitchen and Hallway. Nicely manicured lot with plenty of space to enjoy outdoor living. This home is move-in ready. Schedule a showing TODAY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,294 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24000JG006900M0007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $581 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • HOA Fee Freq: Monthly
    • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Ownership Interest: Other
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1294
    • Tax Annual Amount: 338.0
    • Tax Lot: 0069
    • Structure Type: Manufactured
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1294
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • Property Manager Y/N: Y
    • City/Town Tax: 12.00
    • County Tax: 67.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2023Pending sale$36,000$28/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$36,000-15.3%$28/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listed for sale$42,500+70%$33/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$25,000$19/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$25,000-16.4%$19/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2018Sold$29,900$23/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/27/2018Pending sale$29,900$23/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #1004260122 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listed for sale$29,900+1.4%$23/sqft
    11/6/2011Listing removed$29,500$23/sqft
    Source: Classic Real Estate LLC #21105464 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$29,500-13%$23/sqft
    Source: Classic Real Estate LLC #21105464 Report a problem
    8/17/2010Listing removed$33,900$26/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #21008348 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Price change$33,900-2.9%$26/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #21004254 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$34,900+190.8%$27/sqft
    3/1/2004Sold$12,000-20%$9/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/18/2003Sold$15,000$12/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$381 +0.9%$11,600
    2024$377 $11,600
    2023$377 +7.9%$11,600
    2022$349 -2.6%$11,600
    2021$359 +3.6%$11,600
    2020$346 +1.3%$11,600
    2019$342 +2.6%$11,600
    2018$333 +366.4%$11,600
    2017$71 $11,600
    2016-- $11,600
    2015-- $11,600
    2014-- $11,600
    2013-- $11,600
    2012-- $11,600
    2011-- $11,600
    2010-- $11,600
    2009-- $11,600
    2008-- $11,600
    2007-- $11,600
    2006-- $11,600 -38.5%
    2005-- $18,860
    2004-- $18,860
    2003-- $18,860
    2002-- $18,860
    2000-- $18,860
    1999-- $18,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Weigelstown