Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $50K (4/23)
    $599,000

    96 Mineral Spring Road, Windham, ME 04062

    6beds
    2,940sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $21/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lake accessFlexible living space
    Rare Investment Opportunity Near Sebago Lake - Multi-Unit Property with Huge Potential. Opportunity awaits. This unique property offers incredible potential for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to create value. Located just a short walk to association access on beautiful Sebago Lake, the property features multiple units and flexible living space with the possibility for rental income or multi-generational use. While the property does require updates and improvements, the location and potential make it a rare opportunity in the Windham/Sebago Lake area. Enjoy the benefits of lake access while being conveniently located near local amenities, restaurants, and year-round recreation. Whether you're looking for an investment project, seasonal retreat, or property with income potential, this is a chance to bring your vision to life in one of Southern Maine's most desirable lake regions.
    74 days
    |
    871
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Krainin Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1653714MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,940
      • Total interior livable area: 2,940 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,372
      • Finished area below ground: 568
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: Sebago Lake
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 160,Waterfrontage Shared: 160
      Lot
      • Size: 1.56 Acres
      • Features: Near Public Beach, Near Town, Neighborhood, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: WINMM75B9

Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Unknown
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $250 annually
      Location
      • Region: Windham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $683,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,361
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,324/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$599,000$204/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1653714 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$599,000-7.7%$204/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1655807 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$649,000-7.2%$221/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1653714 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$699,000$238/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1653714 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,839 +9%$683,400 +6.4%
        2023$7,194 +13.5%$642,300 +17.7%
        2022$6,338 +12.9%$545,900 +45.9%
        2020$5,613 +2.5%$374,200
        2019$5,478 +6.3%$374,200 +10.2%
        2018$5,154 -11%$339,500 -3.7%
        2017$5,792 +4.7%$352,500
        2016$5,534 +3.6%$352,500
        2015$5,340 +3.3%$352,500
        2014$5,171 +1.5%$352,500
        2013$5,094 +4%$352,500
        2011$4,900 +12.1%$352,500 -5.3%
        2009$4,373 +8.6%$372,200 +5.4%
        2008$4,026 +131.4%$353,200 +80.7%
        2005$1,740 $195,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04062

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable