Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,100

    96 Misty Ridge Ln, Leicester, NC 28748

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1999
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $240,100 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,100

    $206,000 - $274,000

    $2,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic home ready and waiting for you to discover in Leicester! You will find a well kept and lovely neighborhood and quiet cul-de-sac location. Inside you will have a great layout with the kitchen and living areas and also good size bedrooms and bonus room. Relax by the fire or sit on your porch on cool mountain nights, taking in the beautiful mountain views and ideal setting. Misty Ridge is an easy drive to New Leicester Hwy for all your shopping conveniences. At this price, don't miss it!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 878196231900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leicester

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2016Sold$102,000+2%$59/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3198897 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Pending sale$100,000$58/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #3198897 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Listed for sale$100,000$58/sqft
    7/25/2016Pending sale$100,000$58/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Asheville #3198897 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Listed for sale$100,000+9.3%$58/sqft
    11/1/2011Sold$91,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2011Price change$91,500-4.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #482514 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Price change$96,000-3.5%$56/sqft
    5/31/2011Price change$99,500-4.3%$58/sqft
    4/19/2011Price change$104,000-2.8%$60/sqft
    3/9/2011Listed for sale$107,000+123.4%$62/sqft
    12/6/2010Listing removed$47,900$28/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #R A473270A Report a problem
    11/29/2010Listed for sale$47,900-41.4%$28/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #R A473270A Report a problem
    6/1/2010Sold$81,794+309%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/1999Sold$20,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$758 +4.4%$110,300
    2024$726 +3.1%$110,300
    2023$704 +1.6%$110,300
    2022$693 $110,300
    2021$693 +5.6%$110,300 +12.4%
    2020$656 $98,100
    2019$656 $98,100
    2018$656 $98,100 +7.1%
    2017$656 -1.5%$91,600
    2016$666 -2.3%$91,600
    2015$682 +4.2%$91,600
    2014$654 $91,600
    2013-- $91,600 -11.4%
    2012-- $103,400 +0.3%
    2011-- $103,100
    2010-- $103,100
    2009-- $103,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28748