Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Four Corner Properties LLC
    Price cut: $50K (4/29)
    $1,300,000

    96 Old Coach Road, Killington, VT 05751

    5beds
    3,640sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    2.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Coventry log homeMeticulously crafted homeElevated balcony deck
    This stunning Coventry Log Home, situated on 2.11 acres, is a true gem for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a peaceful mountain escape year-round. An added bonus is the ancillary unit with a separate entrance located over the garage. Savor breathtaking views of both Pico and Deer's Leap mountains. The elevated balcony deck is the perfect spot to enjoy a winter evening watching the snow cats meticulously groom the slopes for the next day of skiing. This meticulously crafted home is built by Coventry Log Homes, a company known for its quality and use of kiln-dried Eastern White Pine, ensuring a durable, long-lasting structure that stands up to Vermont's variable climate. The home is topped with a 24-gauge standing seam metal roof—a top-of-the-line choice for mountain homes that is resistant to heavy snow loads and high winds, requiring minimal maintenance. Just moments from Killington Resort, famously known as the "Beast of the East" for skiing and snowboarding, the Killington area also offers a wealth of year-round activities including mountain biking, hiking the Appalachian Trail, golfing, and a vibrant nightlife with numerous restaurants and bars. This is more than just a home; it's a gateway to an unparalleled mountain lifestyle, combining rustic elegance with modern amenities and an unbeatable location. It's a perfect family getaway or a primary residence for those who live and breathe the outdoors. Open House 4/25 11-1
    259 days
    |
    719
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James W Hurley,

    Four Corner Properties LLC 508-320-9014

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5060021MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane, Pellet Stove
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Instant Hot Water
      Features
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Climate Controlled,Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,236
      • Total interior livable area: 3,640 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,824
      • Finished area below ground: 816

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 249
      Lot
      • Size: 2.11 Acres
      • Features: Ski Area, Wooded, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 58818510621
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination Exterior, Log Exterior, Log Siding Exterior
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Metal,Standing Seam
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Community
      • Utilities for property: Cable

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Killington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $357/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $325,450
      • Annual tax amount: $10,922
      • Date on market: 9/5/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,505/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$1,300,000-3.7%$357/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5060021 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Price change$1,350,000-10%$371/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5060021 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listed for sale$1,500,000$412/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5060021 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $325,450
        2023-- $325,450
        2022-- $325,450
        2021-- $325,450
        2020-- $325,450 +14.1%
        2019-- $285,260 +16.5%
        2018-- $244,800 +30.6%
        2017-- $187,380

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 05751

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable