96 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
Home value
$415,000
$374,000 - $461,000
$2,765/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,765/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,765/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,950/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,950/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mark Werner 973-657-9222,
Werner Realty
Orly Steinberg
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 1502314000000004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
Location
- Region: Hewitt
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $414,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Pending sale | $414,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $414,900-1.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,900+100% |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2014 | Listing removed | $210,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Country Realty #3065636 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2013 | Price change | $210,000-8.3% |
| 7/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $229,000+57.9% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2011 | Listing removed | $1,550 |
Source: Werner Realty #2867870 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,550 |
Source: Werner Realty #2867870 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2000 | Sold | $145,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,577 +2.6% | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $8,362 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $8,362 +2.2% | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $8,185 +2.5% | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $7,984 +3.5% | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $7,718 +0.2% | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $7,699 +1.3% | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $7,599 -0.2% | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $7,611 +1.2% | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $7,523 +2.5% | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $7,340 +2.9% | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $7,135 +8.8% | $205,200 |
| 2012 | $6,556 +1.9% | $205,200 +95.1% |
| 2011 | $6,435 +4.4% | $105,200 |
| 2010 | $6,164 | $105,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $105,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $105,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $105,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $105,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $105,200 |
| 2004 | $4,892 | $105,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $105,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $105,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $105,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Upper Greenwood Lake