Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $125,000

    96 Pelham Loop Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

    4beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    Manufactured On Land, Multi Family, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large lot
    Investment opportunity is now available in Caswell County. Located less than 10 minutes from Danville, VA, this large lot has 2 mobile homes with long term renters to provide immediate and stable income for an investor. Both homes have been maintained over the years and still have good life left. Both homes have their own septic and well. Located in the fork of Pelham Loop Rd and Old US Hwy 29, this lot provides easy access to major highways along with shopping, dining and entertainment. Being the homes are currently occupied, please do not attempt to enter them. Call the listing agent for more information.
    71 days
    |
    391
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Holley 252-230-7081,

    Whitetail Properties, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10150462MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,100
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,100
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Site, Side By Side
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.82 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0018 047
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Multi Family, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Aluminum
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,306
      • Annual tax amount: $471
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Lease term: 12 Months
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,075/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$125,000$114/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10150462 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$460 +5.2%$30,306
        2024$437 +20.8%$30,306 +72%
        2023$362 $17,621
        2022$362 -3.3%$17,621
        2021$374 +39.5%--
        2020$268 +0.8%--
        2019$266 --
        2018$266 +15.1%--
        2017$231 0%--
        2016$231 -7.4%--
        2015$250 -12.3%--
        2014$285 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010$300 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27311

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable