Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $279,900

    96 Perrin Rd, Milan, OH 44846

    4beds
    1,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Split levelLower level family roomAppliances includedWood burning fireplaceCentral air
    4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Split Level In Milan. Living Room And Dining Room With Vaulted Ceilings. Lower Level Family Room With Wood Burning Fireplace. 2 Car Attached Garage. Central Air. Appliances Included.
    6 days
    |
    773
    |
    44
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott M. Myers 419-668-2585 scottmyersrealtor@gmail.com,

    Mike Myers Realty, Inc.

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20261792Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 12 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 12 x 19
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Vented Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: None, In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,232
      • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Stone Paver Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 28013A010370000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, ON
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Milan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $192,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,395
      • Price range: $279.9K - $279.9K
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Date available: 01/01/1800
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$279,900$227/sqft
        Source: Firelands MLS #20261792 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,416 +52%$67,450 +49.7%
        2023$1,590 -1.4%$45,050
        2022$1,612 -0.4%$45,050
        2021$1,618 +7.9%$45,050 +10%
        2020$1,500 +0%$40,950
        2019$1,499 +93.9%$40,950
        2018$773 $40,950 +16.5%
        2017$773 -38.9%$35,150
        2016$1,266 -7%$35,150 -6.1%
        2015$1,361 $37,420 -7.9%
        2014$1,361 +3.1%$40,640
        2013$1,320 $40,640
        2012-- $40,640 -6.1%
        2011-- $43,260
        2010-- $43,260
        2009-- $43,260 +8.2%
        2008-- $39,970
        2007-- $39,970
        2006$3,393 +11.5%$39,970 +10.2%
        2005$3,042 $36,260
        2004-- $36,260
        2003$2,861 +10.1%$36,260 +11.3%
        2002$2,599 $32,585 0%
        2001-- $32,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44846

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable