Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    96 Redwood Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    3beds
    1,188sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Electric dryer hookup laundry
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Electric, central

    What's special

    Generously sized bedroomsAmple living spaceSpacious and well-maintained home
    Spacious and well-maintained home, located in a quiet area of Ocala. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout with generously sized bedrooms, ample living space, and a screened lanai perfect for relaxing outdoors. The home features a fully fenced backyard, ideal for added privacy, pets, or enjoying outdoor activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways while still offering the peaceful surroundings Ocala is known for. Great rental opportunity for tenants seeking space, privacy, and a convenient location. Schedule your showing today!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ninguno
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Water Heater, Heating system: Central, Heating: Electric, Ninguno, Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9026067820

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ocala

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6408589 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for rent$1,750+75%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #T3405688 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Sold$195,000+28.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2021Sold$151,300+80.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2014Sold$84,000+47.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM404574 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2014Sold$57,000+3.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2014Listed for sale$54,900-63.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Pretty Penny Properties #401219 Report a problem
    9/4/2007Sold$152,000+660%$128/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM286189 Report a problem
    3/2/2007Sold$20,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34472