Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    96 Ripple Fls, Gray, TN 37615

    2beds
    1,450sqft
    PUD, Residential
    Built in 2018
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $374,200 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $1,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,200

    $355,000 - $393,000

    $1,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Hazel Shipley 423-676-4411,

    Mountain Heritage Realty

    Bought with:

    Tammy Wood, 342046

    NextHome Magnolia Realty

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9992760

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,450
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Topography: Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 012o A 007.00

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Gray
    • Subdivision: Villas At Cedar Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$360,000-5.5%$248/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9992760 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$381,000$263/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9992760 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$381,000+88%$263/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9992760 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Sold$202,700$140/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #396459 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,530 $89,450
    2024$1,530 +34.7%$89,450 +69.3%
    2023$1,136 $52,825
    2022$1,136 $52,825
    2021$1,136 $52,825
    2020$1,136 $52,825
    2019$1,136 $52,825 +63.4%
    2018-- $32,325 +1305.4%
    2017$98 $2,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37615