North Manchester’s finest river view living!
This beautifully maintained end unit condo at 96 River Road offers the perfect blend of comfort, security, and breathtaking scenery. Located in the highly desirable North End Riverview community, this 2 bedroom, 1,000 sq. ft. home features a full, unobstructed view of the Merrimack River from both the living room and the master bedroom — a rare find in this building.
Step inside to an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area filled with natural light. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from your private balcony overlooking the water. The master bedroom features two large windows with panoramic river views, a walk in closet, and in unit laundry.
You will experience:
- Nature’s masterpiece: cherry blossoms, river reflections, and endless blue sky right from the apartment.
-Bedroom With River View: Sunset glow, river reflections, and pure tranquility — your private retreat awaits. Wake up to golden light and river views that feel like a painting come to life.
-Modern Living Room: A warm, modern living space designed for comfort, conversation, and effortless style.
-Balcony Overlooking the River: Morning coffee meets riverfront serenity — your private balcony retreat above the trees. Where the river breeze, blue sky, and quiet mornings become part of your everyday.
The building offers exceptional convenience and peace of mind with an elevator, secure entry, and gated under building parking with your own deeded space. Additional resident and visitor parking is available on site.
Located in one of Manchester’s most sought after neighborhoods, you’re just minutes from downtown and a short walk to the restaurants and shops of Elm Street. This is the perfect home for anyone seeking a quiet, safe, and scenic lifestyle with unbeatable access to the city. It is only 40 minutes from Boston.
Experience the best of North End living — river views, security, and convenience all in one.
For sale by owner
$349,000
96 River Rd, Manchester, NH 03104
2beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Condo
Built in 1998
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$349/sqft
$521/mo HOA
What's special
In unit laundryWalk in closet
- 7 hours |
- 111 |
- 3 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (617) 504-1169
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $521 monthly
Location
- Region: Manchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $349/sqft
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,913/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000+70.3%$349/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listing removed | $1,890$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $1,890-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Price change | $1,910-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $1,949-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,999+17.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $1,700-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $1,750-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Price change | $1,900-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Price change | $1,939-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $1,950-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $1,970-3.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,050$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,050$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $2,050-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $2,070-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,080-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,150+4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Price change | $2,050-4.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,150+43.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2020 | Sold | $204,900+16.8%$205/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Sold | $175,500+30%$176/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2013 | Sold | $135,000$135/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North of Bridge