Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,266,500

    96 Thornton Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    1beds
    9,999sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,266,500 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,266,500

    $861,000 - $1.89M

    $2,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,999 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chestnut Hill

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,130

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$3,130
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$3,130+1.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listing removed$3,071
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listed for rent$3,071-18.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,750
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for rent$3,750+19.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed$3,140
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2024Listed for rent$3,140
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Chestnut Hill