96 Trail Ridge Dr, Waco, TX 76705
Home value
$527,100
$501,000 - $553,000
$3,112/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,112/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,112/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrea Ridgway 600635,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 254-776-0000
Martha Kate Gunn, 678988
Camille Johnson
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,580 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, RV Garage, Garage Faces Side, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Enclosed, Glass Enclosed, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, RV/Boat Storage, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 200324000008423
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Waco
- Subdivision: Eaton A P
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21193077 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $525,000$203/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21193077 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+100.4%$203/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21193077 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Listing removed | $262,000$102/sqft |
Source: Camille Johnson, REALTORS #170571 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Pending sale | $262,000$102/sqft |
| 6/22/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $262,000+20.2%$102/sqft |
| 5/18/2012 | Listing removed | $218,000$84/sqft |
Source: Key Real Estate Services #144977 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $218,000$84/sqft |
Source: Key Real Estate #144977 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $424,300 +1.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $419,459 +10% |
| 2023 | -- | $381,326 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $346,660 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $315,145 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $286,495 +10% |
| 2019 | $688 | $260,450 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $688 -82.1% | $245,220 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $3,837 +11% | $234,590 +16.7% |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $201,000 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $198,830 -0.7% |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $200,240 -2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $205,798 +14% |
| 2011 | -- | $180,493 +3.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $174,200 +3.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $169,012 |
| 2008 | -- | $169,012 +8.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $155,859 |
| 2006 | -- | $155,859 +1.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $153,105 |
| 2004 | -- | $153,105 +4.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $146,577 |
| 2002 | -- | $146,577 +8.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $135,141 +0% |
| 2000 | -- | $135,133 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76705