Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $57,500

    96 Wilderness Rd, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    2beds
    824sqft
    Single Wide, Mobile Home
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand new furnaceGenerous size bedroomEnclosed bump out roomEat in areaTwo living spacesBack covered porchFull size bathroom
    Brand new Heater 2026, new back office 2026, new laundry hook-ups 2026, and the electrical panel got an upgrade. Seller fixed many of the inspection items after moving in so now you can have an Affordable, move-in ready home in a great location and excellent price! This one literally has it all, including dual pane windows, a refreshed large kitchen with window, eat in area, two living spaces, a front and back covered porch. Full size bathroom, generous size bedroom and an enclosed bump out room that can serve as a 2nd bedroom, home office or hobby room! Behind that room is another flex space - endless ideas! Fenced back yard with a deck and a shed on carport side. The home has a clean pest inspection report! It doesn't get much better than this. Live in the gated 55+ Mobil Country Club park that is walking distance to just about everything, along with quick hwy access! This will not last long at this price!
    67 days
    |
    197
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Eckert DRE #02147831 916-698-8741,

    Real Broker

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226024638Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Storage, Laundry
      Dining room
      • Features: Breakfast Nook, Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Linoleum
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 824 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Attached, Covered

• Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Wide, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Wood
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Individual Electric Meter, Individual Gas Meter

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Senior community: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Rancho Cordova

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $70/sqft
      • Price range: $57.5K - $57.5K
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Body type: Expando,Mobile
      KIM ECKERT

      (916) 698-8741

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,186/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$57,500$70/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226024638 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Contingent$57,500$70/sqft
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$57,500-4%$70/sqft
        3/28/2026Listing removed$59,900$73/sqft
        3/18/2026Price change$59,900+8.9%$73/sqft
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$55,000+17%$67/sqft
        6/16/2025Sold$47,000-37.3%$57/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225056831 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listing removed$75,000+13.8%$91/sqft
        Source: NextHome #224062837 Report a problem
        8/24/2024Price change$65,888-12.1%$80/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #224062837 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Price change$75,000-4.5%$91/sqft
        6/14/2024Listed for sale$78,500+23.6%$95/sqft
        Source: NextHome #224062837 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Sold$63,500$77/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #222023844 Report a problem
        3/12/2022Pending sale$63,500$77/sqft
        3/4/2022Listed for sale$63,500$77/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Walnut Wood

        Getting around

        68 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        37 / 100
        Some Transit
        67 / 100
        Bikeable