Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,100

    960 Magnolia Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

    3beds
    2,258sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $309,100 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,100

    $294,000 - $325,000

    $1,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2258 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 960 Magnolia Rd, Leeds, AL 35094.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Stone Counters, Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Tub/Shower Combo, Smooth Ceilings, 9 Feet +, Separate Vanities, Split Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Concrete Block
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room, Tile (FIREPL)
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Per Seller
    • Total interior livable area: 2,258 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Open (DECK)
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 2601120001023002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Roof, HVAC

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leeds

    Other

    Other facts
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Stove-Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric
    • GarageYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Concrete Block
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Living Room, Tile (FIREPL)
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Roof, HVAC
    • ConstructionMaterials: HardiPlank Type, Concrete/Block, Brick Over Foundation
    • InteriorFeatures: Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Stone Counters, Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Tub/Shower Combo, Smooth Ceilings, 9 Feet +, Separate Vanities, Split Bedrooms
    • LivingAreaSource: Per Seller
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

DateEventPrice
    8/28/2020Sold$240,500+1.1%$107/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #887983 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Price change$238,000+0.4%$105/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #887983 Report a problem
    7/12/2020Pending sale$237,000$105/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #887983 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for sale$237,000+9.7%$105/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #887983 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Sold$216,000-4%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2018Pending sale$225,000$100/sqft
    Source: Legacy Home Realty, LLC #816289 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for sale$225,000+2.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Legacy Home Realty, LLC #816289 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$220,000$97/sqft
    Source: Brik Realty - Trussville #775213 Report a problem
    3/18/2017Price change$220,000-2.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Brik Realty - Trussville #775213 Report a problem
    2/26/2017Listed for sale$225,000+0%$100/sqft
    Source: Brik Realty - Trussville #775213 Report a problem
    1/26/2017Listing removed$224,900$100/sqft
    Source: Webb & Company Realty #753640 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Price change$224,900-2.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Webb & Company Realty #753640 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Price change$229,900-2.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Webb & Company Realty #753640 Report a problem
    5/29/2016Price change$234,900+6.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2016Listed for sale$219,9000%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2015Listing removed$220,000$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Birmingham - Trussville #729637 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Listed for sale$220,000+6%$97/sqft
    4/7/2009Sold$207,550$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,241 $25,280
    2023$1,241 +19.1%$25,280 +18.2%
    2022$1,042 +44.4%$21,380
    2021$722 +4.3%$21,380 +4%
    2020$692 $20,560
    2019$692 +7.4%$20,560 +6.9%
    2018$645 $19,240
    2017-- $19,240 -0.9%
    2016-- $19,420
    2015$664 $19,420 -1.8%
    2014$664 $19,780
    2013-- $19,780
    2012-- $19,780
    2011-- $19,780 +0.3%
    2010-- $19,720 -45.6%
    2009-- $36,260
    2008-- $36,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35094