Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $129,900

    960 Mason Bay Road, Jonesport, ME 04649

    3beds
    832sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1976
    21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    17 days
    |
    245
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bold Coast Properties

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1621450MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 832
      • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 832
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Body of water: Chandler Bay
      Lot
      • Size: 21 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: JNPTM004L008

Condition
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $65,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,170
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Body type: Single Wide

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,207/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$129,900$156/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1621450 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$129,900-3.4%$156/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1621450 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listing removed$134,500$162/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1621450 Report a problem
        5/5/2025Listed for sale$134,500$162/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1621450 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,170 -1.7%$65,100 -0.2%
        2023$1,190 +7.4%$65,200
        2022$1,108 +0.4%$65,200 -0.2%
        2021$1,104 +0.6%$65,300
        2020$1,097 +3.9%$65,300 -0.2%
        2019$1,056 +2.8%$65,400
        2018$1,027 +0.5%$65,400 -0.2%
        2017$1,022 +9.3%$65,500 -1.9%
        2015$935 -6%$66,800
        2014$995 $66,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment*
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 04649

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable