Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    960 Paseo Guebabi, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    4beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $319,200 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,200

    $303,000 - $335,000

    $2,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience modern luxury in this newly built four-bedroom, two-bath residence showcasing breathtaking mountain views. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, the home features a gourmet kitchen with high-end cabinetry highlighted by a striking finish. Situated on a spacious 0.63-acre flat lot, this property offers ample room to enjoy privacy, outdoor living, and future possibilities. Blending contemporary design with everyday comfort, this exceptional home provides a serene retreat in the heart of Rio Rico. OWNER/AGENT

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cesar S Martinez 520-304-3484,

    Realty One Group Integrity

    Bought with:

    Alexa Contreras-Garma, SA717418000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22600465MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,650
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    • Dimensions: 126x206x129x198
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Graded, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11614315
    • Zoning: SCC - R-2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2026

• Region: Rio Rico
    • Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 11

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Pending sale$320,000$194/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600465 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Sold$320,000$194/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600465 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$320,000$194/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600465 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$320,000-1.5%$194/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600465 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Price change$325,000-1.2%$197/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600465 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$329,000+3555.6%$199/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600465 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Sold$9,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$153 -1.2%$930 +50%
    2023$155 -2%$620 -36.4%
    2022$158 +2.2%$975
    2021$155 +10.5%$975 +8.3%
    2019$140 $900 +5.3%
    2018$140 -37.7%$855 +14%
    2017$225 +86.6%$750
    2016$120 -39.4%$750 -6.3%
    2015$199 $800
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$106 --
    2007-- --
    2006$112 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85648