Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $345,000

    960 Philpott Rd, Colville, WA 99114

    3beds
    2baths
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    5.62 Acres Lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,200

    $300,000 - $397,000

    $2,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the best of country living in this like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, conveniently located close to Colville. This residence is ready to move in. Situated on 5.62 acres of flat, partially fenced, usable ground. The home is easily accessible via a paved country road, blending rural tranquility with nearby conveniences. The property is well-appointed with a reliable good well plus a second shallow well, ensuring a steady water supply. A 2-car detached garage provides ample storage and workspace, enhancing the practicality of this charming homestead. Perfect for those seeking a serene yet accessible rural lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DARREN CROSSMAN 509-675-0148,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLVILLE

    Bought with:

    SAR Non Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: Northeast Washington AOR,MLS#: 45608

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wood Stove, Wood, Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5.62 Acres
    • Features: Pasture
    • Topography: Southern Exposure, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2211410

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: See Remarks
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$345,000$228/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #45608 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$345,000$228/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202613688 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$345,000-1.4%$228/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #45608 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$350,000$231/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202512889 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$350,000-5.9%$231/sqft
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$372,000-2.1%$246/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #44296 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listing removed$380,000$251/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202422834 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Contingent$380,000$251/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #43857 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for sale$380,000+400%$251/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #43857 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Sold$76,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,732 -0.1%$233,043 0%
    2023$1,734 +5.1%$233,060 +13.6%
    2022$1,649 +217.6%$205,122 +8.1%
    2021$519 $189,736 +182.3%
    2020-- $67,213 +774.6%
    2019$87 -1.4%$7,685
    2018$88 $7,685
    2017$88 -4.5%$7,685
    2016$92 $7,685
    2015$92 +0.5%$7,685 +0.7%
    2013$92 $7,632

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99114