960 S River Rd APT 412, Des Plaines, IL 60016
Home value
$218,200
$196,000 - $244,000
$1,892/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,785/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,785/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 09211000261040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Des Plaines
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $240 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12519366 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000-4.8%$2/sqft |
| 11/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12498921 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
| 5/23/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12365220 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Sold | $207,000+107%$230/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100+68%$2/sqft |
| 8/15/2016 | Sold | $100,000+12.4%$111/sqft |
Source: REMAX #09153142 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2016 | Pending sale | $89,000$99/sqft |
Source: Smith Partners & Associates Inc #09153142 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $89,000$99/sqft |
| 6/29/2016 | Pending sale | $89,000$99/sqft |
| 6/8/2016 | Price change | $89,000-10.1%$99/sqft |
| 5/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $99,000$110/sqft |
| 5/2/2016 | Pending sale | $99,000$110/sqft |
| 4/22/2016 | Price change | $99,000-5.6%$110/sqft |
| 4/14/2016 | Price change | $104,900-11.8%$117/sqft |
| 3/3/2016 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: PennyMac Loan Services, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $119,000-30%$132/sqft |
| 1/25/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: PennyMac Loan Services, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2006 | Sold | $170,000+36%$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2001 | Sold | $125,000+15.7%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/1998 | Sold | $108,000-26.2%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/1995 | Sold | $146,250$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,965 +3.4% | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $2,866 +17.5% | $14,560 +29.2% |
| 2021 | $2,441 -1.1% | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $2,468 -34.9% | $11,270 -20% |
| 2019 | $3,791 +66.9% | $14,088 +85.5% |
| 2018 | $2,272 +1.8% | $7,596 |
| 2017 | $2,232 +57.5% | $7,596 |
| 2016 | $1,417 -27.6% | $7,596 -16.5% |
| 2015 | $1,957 +1.3% | $9,096 |
| 2014 | $1,932 +3.5% | $9,096 |
| 2013 | $1,866 -37.7% | $9,096 -36.8% |
| 2012 | $2,996 +0.8% | $14,395 |
| 2011 | $2,974 +0.4% | $14,395 |
| 2010 | $2,961 +16.7% | $14,395 -5.8% |
| 2009 | $2,537 +12.4% | $15,287 -12% |
| 2008 | $2,258 +4.6% | $17,372 |
| 2007 | $2,158 +3.4% | $17,372 +38.1% |
| 2006 | $2,087 -12.9% | $12,581 |
| 2005 | $2,394 +3.9% | $12,581 |
| 2004 | $2,304 +12.3% | $12,581 +9.6% |
| 2003 | $2,051 +3% | $11,475 |
| 2002 | $1,990 +13.7% | $11,475 |
| 2001 | $1,750 +1.5% | $11,475 +17.7% |
| 2000 | $1,724 +2.4% | $9,750 |
| 1999 | $1,683 | $9,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60016