Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $404,700

    960 Starkey Rd APT 1106, Largo, FL 33771

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $404,700 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,700

    $380,000 - $433,000

    $2,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $47K LESS THAN THE EXACT UNIT BEING BUILT NEXT DOOR. THIS WELL MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH CORNER CONDO has all the extras that are available. The EXTENDED BALCONY WHICH IS A $10K UPGRADE, (only 6 per bldg) gives you DOUBLE the BALCONY space...490 SQ FT...great for ENTERTAINING...half is covered and screened, the other half is OPEN to the breathtaking WATER view and all the nature that surrounds you. Imagine dining or having a glass of wine under the moonlight and stars! PULL RIGHT INTO YOUR OVER-SIZED 1 CAR GARAGE ($20k UPGRADE, #G9) located under the building, PLENTY OF STORAGE FOR BIKES + LARGE VEHICLE, close to elevator for easy entry into the building. As you enter you will immediately appreciate the CUSTOM INTERIOR UPGRADES and the EXTRA WINDOWS which provides additional NATURAL LIGHT. LARGE Kitchen features casual dining with BAY WINDOWS, OPEN to the DINING + FAMILY ROOM...UPGRADES include, BREAKFAST BAR, WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CLOSET PANTRY + RECESSED LIGHTING. BEAUTIFUL 18MM WOOD FLOORING (2017) is throughout the main LIVING AREA. AC AND WATER HEATER 5 YEARS OLD. MASTER BATH+ 2ND BATH HAVE BEEN UPGRADED WITH GRANITE AND NEW CABINETRY. INSIDE LAUNDRY with storage and UTILITY SINK. With all the extras, this is THE BEST VALUE IN GOLF LAKE with all the INCLUDED UPGRADES! Close to SHOPPING and RESTAURANTS, LARGO PARK, EAST BAY GOLF COURSE + THE FABULOUS GULF BEACHES. PET FRIENDLY community is a great place to call HOME!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Eating Space In Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Features: Street Private, Near Golf Course
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 023015319510001106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Largo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $413 monthly
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Security, Sewer, Water, Community Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Security, Sewer, Water, Community Pool
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Tennis Courts, Pool, Sidewalk
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
    • Floor Number: 1
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Eating Space In Kitchen
    • Laundry Features: Inside
    • Levels: One
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    • Lot Features: Street Private, Near Golf Course
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Screened
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Number Of Pets: 2
    • Utilities: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
    • View: Water
    • Security Features: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 15
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Condo Land Included YN: 0
    • Room Count: 6
    • Living Area: 1836.00
    • Max Pet Weight: 25
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Building Name Number: 1
    • Public Survey Section: 02
    • Flood Zone Date: 2005-05-17T00:00:00.000
    • Stories Total: 5
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0117H
    • Association Fee: 413.00
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2490
    • Building Area Total: 1995.00
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check with property manager 727-277-6242
    • Approval Process: 10 day application process. Call property manager
    • Pet Restrictions: Check with property manager 727-277-6242

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$390,000-2.5%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$399,900$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8187152 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8187152 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$399,900$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8187152 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Pending sale$399,900$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8187152 Report a problem
    2/19/2023Listed for sale$399,900-5.9%$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8187152 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8187152 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Pending sale$425,000$231/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8187152 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$425,000-2.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8187152 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$435,000+58.2%$237/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8187152 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Sold$275,000-1.8%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2018Price change$279,900+5.7%$152/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #U8002669 Report a problem
    4/1/2018Price change$264,900-8.7%$144/sqft
    Source: ILES REALTORS #U7848423 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Price change$290,000+3.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2018Price change$280,000+0.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2018Price change$279,500-1.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2018Price change$283,000-0.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2018Listed for sale$284,900+61%$155/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2013Sold$177,000-11.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listed for sale$199,000+17.1%$108/sqft
    Source: GREAT HOMES REALTY #U7576435 Report a problem
    4/29/2011Sold$170,000-8.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7491930 Report a problem
    2/17/2011Price change$185,000-2.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Iles Realtors #7491930 Report a problem
    12/1/2010Price change$189,000-5%$103/sqft
    Source: Iles Realtors #7491930 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$199,000$108/sqft
    Source: Iles Realtors #7491930 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listing removed$199,000$108/sqft
    Source: Iles Realtors #7458498 Report a problem
    7/14/2010Listed for sale$199,000-27.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Iles Realtors #7458498 Report a problem
    1/28/2008Sold$275,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,688 +90.8%$413,720 +62.1%
    2023$4,028 +3%$255,166 +3%
    2022$3,911 -1.2%$247,734 +3%
    2021$3,958 +0.2%$240,518 +1.4%
    2020$3,952 +1.9%$237,197 +2.3%
    2019$3,879 $231,864 +41.8%
    2018$3,879 +54%$163,565 +2.1%
    2017$2,519 +9.1%$160,201 +5.7%
    2016$2,310 -1.5%$151,586 +0.7%
    2015$2,344 +1.4%$150,532 +0.8%
    2014$2,312 +17.2%$149,337 +13%
    2013$1,972 +2%$132,155 +0.9%
    2012$1,934 $130,942 -9.9%
    2011-- $145,396 +9.7%
    2010-- $132,512 -18%
    2009-- $161,518 -14.1%
    2008$3,664 $188,100 -11.7%
    2007-- $213,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33771