Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $524,600

    9603 True Rd, Bentonville, AR 72713

    3beds
    1,630sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    3 Acres Lot
    $524,600 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $1,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,600

    $446,000 - $614,000

    $1,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled farm house with 2 living areas, 3 bedrooms 2 full baths and large office or 4th bedroom option! Located at a dead end private road and surrounded by properties with acreage. Stunning sunset views in a country setting! Garden spot, chicken coop, and pole barn in place!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1811600000

Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bentonville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2016Listing removed$145,000$89/sqft
    Source: Lindsey & Associates - Rogers #1008859 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Price change$145,000-9.4%$89/sqft
    2/23/2016Listed for sale$160,000+220.6%$98/sqft
    10/23/2014Listing removed$49,900$31/sqft
    Source: Lindsey & Associates, Inc #704974 Report a problem
    4/24/2014Listed for sale$49,900-16.8%$31/sqft
    Source: Lindsey & Associates, Inc #704974 Report a problem
    12/31/2013Listing removed$60,000$37/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2013Listed for sale$60,000-24.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2013Listing removed$79,900$49/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette Real Estate #676730 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Listed for sale$79,900$49/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette #676730 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,574 +6.3%$59,770 +4.8%
    2024$2,421 -1.6%$57,050 +5%
    2023$2,460 +3.2%$54,330 +4.5%
    2022$2,385 +5.6%$51,970 +4.8%
    2021$2,257 +5.8%$49,610 +5%
    2020$2,134 -1.2%$47,250
    2019$2,159 +0%$47,250
    2018$2,159 $47,250
    2017$2,159 -13.9%$47,250
    2016$2,509 $47,250 +4625%
    2015$2,509 +4917.9%$1,000
    2014$50 -19%$1,000 -19.4%
    2013$62 $1,240
    2012-- $1,240 +4.2%
    2010-- $1,190
    2009-- $1,190
    2008-- $1,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72713