Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $174,000

    9605 Ridgemoor Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    3beds
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    8,058 Square Feet Lot
    $174,000 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $174,000

    $158,000 - $188,000

    $1,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 960 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9605 Ridgemoor Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,058 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5100051036400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2022Sold$92,000+18.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2016Sold$77,500-3%$81/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1503734 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Pending sale$79,900$83/sqft
    Source: Bang Realty Inc. #1503734 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Price change$79,900-5.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Bang Realty Inc. #1503734 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Listed for sale$84,900+203.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Bang Realty Inc. #1503734 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Sold$27,945-6.5%$29/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1473330 Report a problem
    11/23/2015Pending sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #1473330 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #1470823 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Pending sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #1470823 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listed for sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #1470823 Report a problem
    8/27/2015Pending sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #1470823 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Listed for sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #1470823 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Pending sale$29,900$31/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #1470823 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Listed for sale$29,900+24.6%$31/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #1470823 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Sold$24,000-63.4%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/1999Sold$65,500$68/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #655148 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,626 -1%$32,200
    2023$1,642 -26.8%--
    2022$2,245 +1.4%$32,029
    2021$2,215 $32,029 +0%
    2020$2,215 +8%$32,028 +18%
    2019$2,050 +5.6%$27,142 0%
    2018$1,942 $27,143
    2017$1,942 +2.9%$27,143 +27.2%
    2016$1,887 +15.6%$21,333
    2015$1,633 +0.7%$21,333
    2014$1,622 +0.5%$21,333 -8%
    2013$1,614 +0.5%$23,188
    2012$1,606 +2.9%$23,188
    2011$1,560 -10.9%$23,188 -17.1%
    2010$1,752 +5.1%$27,962
    2009$1,667 +2%$27,962
    2008$1,635 +2.5%$27,962 -1%
    2007$1,594 +12.6%$28,245
    2006$1,417 +0.1%$28,245
    2005$1,415 +13.5%$28,245 +27.1%
    2003$1,247 +10.8%$22,225
    2002$1,125 -1.3%$22,225 +3.4%
    2001$1,140 +3%$21,490
    2000$1,106 $21,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northbrook