3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, Block Home, Non-flood zone per the county, No HOA and No CDD. Underground power lines, no immediate rear neighbor, and a completely vinyl fenced backyard with a large shed. New roof in 2022, new AC in 2022, and new water heater in 2026. This neighborhood has sidewalks and convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. Please view both videos: Tour 1 and Tour 2.
For sale
$210,000
9606 River Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608
3beds
880sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
7,500 Square Feet Lot
$207,900 Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large shedCompletely vinyl fenced backyard
- 18 days |
- 599 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Eric Jenkins, PA 727-409-3484,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H 727-772-0772
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885037
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sidewalk, Storage
- Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 7,500 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 100
- Features: Sidewalk
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: R3232317525017190100
- Zoning: SF
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SPRING HILL
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,873
- Annual tax amount: $1,704
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
$207,900
$198,000 - $218,000
$1,804/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+10.5%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | $190,000+2.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Pending sale | $184,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $184,900+306.4%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2017 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Florida's Total Property Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Listed for rent | $875+34.6%$1/sqft |
| 7/27/2011 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: EXIT SUCCESS REALTY #2127931 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2011 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Source: EXIT SUCCESS REALTY #2127931 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2003 | Sold | $45,500+37.9%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/1998 | Sold | $33,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,688 +5.1% | $107,257 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,605 -17% | $104,133 +17.9% |
| 2022 | $1,933 +36.1% | $88,349 +71% |
| 2021 | $1,420 +10.2% | $51,666 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,289 +61.5% | $46,969 +10% |
| 2019 | $798 +30.8% | $42,699 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $610 -28% | $40,946 +8.9% |
| 2017 | $847 | $37,616 +17.3% |
| 2016 | $847 +10.3% | $32,080 +10% |
| 2015 | $768 +14.4% | $29,164 +10% |
| 2014 | $671 +63.3% | $26,513 +4% |
| 2013 | $411 -7.8% | $25,495 -1.1% |
| 2012 | $445 -6.6% | $25,775 -7.9% |
| 2011 | $477 | $27,987 -17.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,783 -22.3% |
| 2009 | $730 -17.3% | $43,480 -15.8% |
| 2008 | $882 -12.5% | $51,643 -1.1% |
| 2006 | $1,009 | $52,225 +28% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,815 +22.5% |
| 2004 | $695 +5.9% | $33,322 +8.2% |
| 2003 | $657 +4.3% | $30,783 +4.5% |
| 2002 | $630 +2.8% | $29,458 +4.4% |
| 2001 | $613 +9.6% | $28,223 +11.1% |
| 2000 | $559 | $25,414 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34608