Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,050,900

    9606 Tree Tops Lake Rd, Tampa, FL 33626

    5beds
    5,231sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $2,050,900 Zestimate®
    $392/sqft
    $7,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,050,900

    $1.91M - $2.19M

    $7,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Have you been searching for an estate big enough for the whole family? Look no further than this stunning home located in the exclusive, gated neighborhood of Tree Tops. From the second you arrive at this magnificent home, you are greeted with vine-covered walls, rose quartz statues, a brand new roof and the only courtyard in the neighborhood showcasing your solid 8 ft Brazilian wood doors with leaded glass. When you enter this home, your eyes are naturally drawn to the large picture windows that look out onto the massive pool deck and lake. What may also catch your eyes are the coffered ceilings, gas fireplace and the stunning diagonally laid Brazilian hand-scraped hardwood floors that carry throughout the main living areas. We wouldnt be doing this home justice if we didnt note the wood casings throughout the arches of the home. On the west side of the home, you have the master retreat which features his and her closets, large windows, a door to the exterior and an ensuite fit for a king and queen. The ensuite features dual vanities, rain head shower, multiple shower heads, large soaker tub and a TV behind the mirror. This side of the home also has an additional bedroom currently being used as an office with a half bath for guests. The kitchen features two islands, one for prepping food and the other for seating, a pot filler, gas range, dual ovens, cabinet paneled refrigerator/freezer and lets not forget the hidden pantry/wine cellar. Off the kitchen is the family room with tons of natural light coming from the double set of pocket sliding doors. The remaining bedrooms are also on this side of the home with two additional bathrooms. Leading upstairs, you enter into a large game/club room with a movie theater attached. There is also a dedicated full bath as well. Also upstairs is a spacious balcony overlooking the dock and lake. Moving back downstairs, the screened patio features a gas fireplace, outdoor kitchen and a custom-built pool. The heated pool has a slide, grotto, and rock waterfall! After a long day, come home to cocktails out on the dock over the lake. Be sure to ask about the other upgrades at your private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,231 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17280981A000004000190U

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tampa

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2023Sold$1,860,000-4.6%$356/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2023Pending sale$1,949,900$373/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8191067 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$1,949,900-11.3%$373/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8191067 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8168990 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Price change$2,198,000-8.3%$420/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8168990 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for sale$2,398,000+531.1%$458/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8168990 Report a problem
    3/13/2014Sold$380,000+14.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2009Sold$331,000+94.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2006Sold$170,400$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$26,204 +35.1%$1,501,637 +35.5%
    2023$19,401 +3.3%$1,108,256 +3.5%
    2022$18,774 +0.8%$1,070,636 +3%
    2021$18,624 +1%$1,039,452 +1.4%
    2020$18,440 +1.6%$1,025,101 +2.3%
    2019$18,146 +0.7%$1,002,054 +1.9%
    2018$18,022 $983,370 -2.4%
    2017$18,022 +1%$1,007,928 +6.8%
    2016$17,842 +0.4%$943,334 +0.7%
    2015$17,774 -2.5%$936,777 +0.8%
    2014$18,235 0%$929,342 -10.8%
    2013$18,235 -12%$1,041,720 +1.7%
    2012$20,717 +17.3%$1,024,307 +21.1%
    2011$17,662 +215%$845,597 +241.3%
    2010$5,607 +5.6%$247,792
    2009$5,309 -0.4%$247,792
    2008$5,331 -10.3%$247,792 -12%
    2007$5,946 +24.9%$281,581 +38.9%
    2006$4,760 +102.9%$202,739 +125%
    2005$2,346 $90,106

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33626