Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $233,000

    9609 Bridgeford Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72908

    3beds
    1,574sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    8,685.86 Square Feet Lot
    $230,500 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large walk-in closetsSplit floor planGreat curb appealEat-in kitchen
    Great location! Quiet neighborhood. Wonderful 3 bedroom, split floor plan, 2 bathrooms. Large walk-in closets. Large living room, eat-in kitchen but you will buy it for the park-like back yard. Showings are to be scheduled mainly on weekends or husband's day off to make sure to get the dog out. Beautiful home, great curb appeal. (Grill on back deck will not convey.)
    20 days
    |
    898
    |
    67
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jan Dyer 479-461-1680,

    Warnock Real Estate LLC 479-434-2818

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1088762Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 8,685.86 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70 x 124
      • Features: City Lot, Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1093800490000000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Brooken Woods
      Location
      • Region: Fort Smith

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $147,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,180
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $230,500

        $219,000 - $242,000

        $1,648/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$233,000$148/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1088762 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Pending sale$233,000$148/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1088762 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$233,000+95.8%$148/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1088762 Report a problem
        5/31/2011Sold$119,000+0.4%$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/4/2011Listed for sale$118,500$75/sqft
        Source: Fleming-Lau Realty #631788 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,212 -5.8%$29,480
        2023$1,287 -3.7%$29,480 +4.1%
        2022$1,337 +5.4%$28,310
        2021$1,269 +6.3%$28,310 -4%
        2020$1,194 +6.7%$29,480 +14.6%
        2019$1,119 -2.2%$25,730
        2018$1,144 +14.3%$25,730
        2017$1,001 $25,730
        2016$1,001 $25,730
        2015$1,001 +0.4%$25,730 +0.3%
        2014$997 -26%$25,660
        2013$1,347 +2.3%$25,660 +2.3%
        2012$1,316 +4.8%$25,075 +4.8%
        2011$1,257 +38.6%$23,935 +0%
        2010$906 +7.1%$23,933 +5%
        2009$847 +6.5%$22,793 +4.5%
        2008$795 +7%$21,802 +4.8%
        2007$743 $20,811 +5%
        2006-- $19,820
        2005-- $19,820
        2004-- $19,820
        2003-- $19,820
        2002-- $19,820 +0.8%
        2001-- $19,670
        2000-- $19,670

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72908

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable