Flexible Leases (1224 months) | Same-Day Online Approval | Second Chance & Section 8 Accepted | Zero Deposit Required for Approved Applicants Through Obligo
Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with new tiles, brand new bathroom, laundry area, expansive backyard, and covered carport. Quiet neighborhood ready for you!
House for rent
$1,395/mo
Fees may apply
961 N Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38122
3beds
1,399sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Hookups laundry
Carport parking
What's special
Laundry areaExpansive backyardBrand new bathroomNew tilesCovered carport
- 63 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,399 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 06301300010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,395+86%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2016 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: PropertyRefs Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2015 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: PropertyRefs Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2015 | Sold | $39,500-25.5%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2014 | Listing removed | $53,000$38/sqft |
Source: First National Realty, Inc. #3293129 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2014 | Price change | $53,000-5.4%$38/sqft |
| 3/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $56,000$40/sqft |
Neighborhood: Berclair-Highland Heights