Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: RE/MAX North Professionals
    Bought with: RE/MAX North Professionals
    $129,000

    961 Truck Route, Alburgh, VT 05440

    3beds
    1,024sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1970
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $131,600 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $692/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $692/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained three bedroom, two bath mobile home on beautiful country lot. The current owner has improved nearly every aspect of this home from the ground up. New roof with 30 year architectural shingles and new windows throughout. The attention to detail will astound you. The home features three generously sized bedrooms, two bathrooms and a detached one car garage. The primary suite boasts a custom tiled walk in shower and is completely updated. The garage/workshop has power and water. The lot has many beautiful mature trees and plantings that provide a sense of serenity and privacy. Located minutes from Lake Champlain. Affordable homes this solid are extremely rare! A must see! Property to convey as is with all contents. Please see private remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Savage,

    RE/MAX North Professionals 802-655-3333

    Bought with:

    Darcy Handy

    RE/MAX North Professionals

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5046639MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,024
    • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,024
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 170
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 900311631

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    9/15/2025Sold$129,000-0.7%$126/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5046639 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Contingent$129,900$127/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5046639 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$129,900-13.3%$127/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5046639 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for sale$149,900+233.1%$146/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5046639 Report a problem
    10/3/2012Sold$45,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $63,900
    2023-- $63,900
    2022-- $63,900
    2021-- $63,900
    2020-- $63,900
    2019-- $63,900
    2018-- $63,900
    2017-- $63,900
    2016-- $63,900 +9900%
    2015-- $639
    2014-- $639
    2013-- $639
    2012-- $639
    2011-- $639 +120.3%
    2010-- $290
    2009-- $290
    2008-- $290
    2007-- $290
    2006-- $290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05440