9610 S Swell Rd, Kinsman, IL 60437
Home value
$340,700
$324,000 - $358,000
$1,649/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,649/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,649/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,359/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,359/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shawn Hornsby 815-474-6670,
Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby
Jessica Czaja
Lori Bonarek Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X8
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X14
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X10
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 361 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X19
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Gas Water Heater
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Separate Dining Room, Replacement Windows
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Replacement Windows, Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,418
- Total interior livable area: 1,209 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached
- Garage spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 438x497
- Features: Backs to Open Grnd, Level, Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Barn(s), Grain Storage, Second Garage, Shed(s), Storage, Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 1022300006
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $340,000+1.5%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $335,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+117.7%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2005 | Sold | $153,900$127/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,073 +10.4% | $76,715 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $4,594 +12.7% | $73,661 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $4,075 +10.1% | $65,354 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $3,702 +18.9% | $62,378 +8.1% |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $57,687 +5.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $54,576 +0.2% |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $54,468 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $2,879 -1.4% | $53,758 +20% |
| 2016 | $2,919 -10.9% | $44,792 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $3,278 +7% | $44,627 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $44,159 -3.5% |
| 2013 | $3,062 | $45,760 -2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,010 -7.8% |
| 2009 | $3,551 | $51,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60437