Come see this charming one story, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with no carpet anywhere! The home features 2 living rooms, a low maintenance back yard and a double gate! It won't last long!
One Time Admin Fee: $300, Pet Deposit: $300/pet (if applicable), Service Fee: 2%. $39/month Resident Benefits Package, Helping Heroes Discount Available!
House for rent
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
9612 E Tangerine Rd, Florence, AZ 85132
4beds
2,171sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
2 Garage spaces parking
Forced air
What's special
Charming one storyDouble gateCeramic tile
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Range/Oven, WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Living room, Range/Oven
Details
- Parcel number: 20013097
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Florence
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listing removed | $383,999$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Price change | $383,999-0.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Price change | $385,000-3.5%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Price change | $399,000+3.6%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $385,000+167.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Sold | $144,000-3.7%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $149,500+75.9%$69/sqft |
Source: Integrity First LLC #5062937 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2011 | Sold | $85,000-14.9%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2011 | Price change | $99,900-55%$46/sqft |
Source: Realty Connection, LLC #4550155 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Sold | $222,194-14.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2006 | Sold | $258,562$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Crestfield Manor