Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $355,000

    9615 Huntsham Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.24 Acres Lot
    $363,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,100

    $345,000 - $381,000

    $1,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this move-in ready, ranch style, open floor plan home with beautiful, park-like backyard. The Kitchen's breakfast bar overlooking the Living Room with vaulted ceiling make this cozy home feel open and light. The back yard features a deck and patio surrounded by the beautifully landscaped yard and gorgeous wood privacy fence. The owner's suite has a bath with dual vanities and walk-in tile shower. Don't miss the built-in shelves and Murphy bed in the secondary bedroom. This home is conveniently located less than 2 miles from shopping, grocery stores, dining, and home improvement stores. Less than 10 minutes to HWY 485 and 20 minutes to Uptown Charlotte. HVAC 2019. Dishwasher 2022. Newer windows (except double window in family room). 12x8 shed (2017)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alison Mathews alison@comehomecarolina.com,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    Bought with:

    Rosa Morales

    Manna Realty

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4029591MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 184.21 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14' 2" X 13' 0"
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96.72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9' 11" X 9' 9"
    Dining area
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 372.22 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25' 8" X 14' 6"
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 115.11 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11' 5" X 10' 1"
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,420
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,420
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.23 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 10949360
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: Mcalpine Woods

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2023Sold$355,000$250/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4029591 Report a problem
    5/14/2023Pending sale$355,000$250/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4029591 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listed for sale$355,000+200.8%$250/sqft
    9/30/2013Sold$118,000-1.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2175160 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listed for sale$119,900+2%$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Union County Market Center #2175160 Report a problem
    9/1/2011Sold$117,500$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2011Price change$117,500-2%$83/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #999484 Report a problem
    6/8/2011Price change$119,900-2.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #999484 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Price change$122,500-2%$86/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #999484 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Price change$125,000-3.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #999484 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Listed for sale$129,900+132%$91/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #999484 Report a problem
    12/22/2010Sold$56,000-13.8%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2010Pending sale$65,000$46/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors of Charlotte #962322 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Price change$65,000-9.6%$46/sqft
    10/9/2010Price change$71,900-4.1%$51/sqft
    9/4/2010Price change$75,000-14.7%$53/sqft
    7/24/2010Listed for sale$87,900+3.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United #962322 Report a problem
    6/22/2010Sold$84,800-30.4%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2005Sold$121,765+14.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/1999Sold$106,500$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $315,500
    2024-- $315,500 +1.3%
    2023$2,423 +26.1%$311,300 +67.4%
    2022$1,920 +0.6%$186,000
    2021$1,909 +0.4%$186,000
    2020$1,902 $186,000
    2019-- $186,000 +76.8%
    2018$1,454 +2.7%$105,200
    2017$1,415 $105,200
    2016$1,415 $105,200
    2015$1,415 +0.1%$105,200
    2014$1,413 $105,200
    2013-- $105,200 +2.6%
    2012-- $102,500
    2011-- $102,500 -13.4%
    2010-- $118,400
    2009-- $118,400
    2008-- $118,400
    2007-- $118,400
    2006-- $118,400
    2005-- $118,400
    2004-- $118,400
    2003-- $118,400 +15.9%
    2002-- $102,200
    2001-- $102,200
    2000-- $102,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Becton Park