Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $523,000

    9615 Keeling Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    5beds
    3,355sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $512,100 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $19/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful cabinetryAccess to nice deckOpen foyerTall ceilingsFormal dining or officeThree additional bedroomsGranite counters
    Awaiting new owners! This beautiful home is situated in an accessible area to many things. It is elegant, charming, stately and sophisticated with so many wonderful and exciting features, open foyer, tall ceilings, windows, hardwood, fireplace, with mantle TV, formal dining or office. The living room flows into dining area and state of the art kitchen with granite counters, beautiful cabinetry, island seating and access to nice deck that is super great for relaxing and entertaining. Ensuite Master and three additional bedrooms, full bath, plus laundry room are located upstairs. The bedroom over the garage is enormous! The finished basement is an AWESOME area and can be for many varying ideas i.e., it features a family room, bedroom, full bath and storage! This home is 100% amazing!!!
    105 days
    |
    417
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa J Houston 502-962-9088,

    LJH Infinity REALTORS

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1708197MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,465
      • Total interior livable area: 3,355 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,465
      • Finished area below ground: 890

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22375300890000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Concrete Blk
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Keeling Place
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $225 annually
      Location
      • Region: Louisville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $434,360
      • Annual tax amount: $4,973
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $512,100

        $486,000 - $538,000

        $3,264/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$523,000-1.3%$156/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1708197 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listing removed$530,000$158/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1702513 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Price change$530,000-1.9%$158/sqft
        11/4/2025Listed for sale$540,000+80.6%$161/sqft
        2/20/2015Sold$299,000-2.3%$89/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1405492 Report a problem
        1/10/2015Price change$306,000-1.9%$91/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker McMahan Co. #1405492 Report a problem
        11/19/2014Price change$312,000-1.6%$93/sqft
        10/21/2014Price change$317,000-2.5%$94/sqft
        9/9/2014Price change$325,000-1.5%$97/sqft
        8/20/2014Price change$330,000-2.9%$98/sqft
        7/22/2014Price change$340,000-2.9%$101/sqft
        7/12/2014Listed for sale$350,000+25%$104/sqft
        12/7/2011Sold$279,900$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,973 +30.2%$434,360 +34%
        2023$3,819 -0.3%$324,230
        2022$3,832 -6.3%$324,230
        2021$4,088 +16.2%$324,230 +8.4%
        2020$3,519 $299,000
        2019$3,519 +9.9%$299,000
        2018$3,201 $299,000
        2017$3,201 +14.4%$299,000 +6.8%
        2013$2,799 +820.1%$279,900 +820.1%
        2011$304 -47.5%$30,420 -47.5%
        2010$579 $57,900
        2009$579 $57,900
        2007-- $57,900
        2006-- $57,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fern Creek

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable