If you're the "I don't want people all up in my business" kind of person, then this home is calling your name! Tucked away in Mabelvale you'll find this 1900 sqft stone and frame house perched atop nearly 2 acres. The kitchen in this one has tons of storage and functional space. The primary suite is massive, so move that California king right on in! The layout is perfect for entertaining, as the kitchen and dining flow well into the common living space or straight to the back deck for fun bbq shenanigans or the highly anticipated cool fall nights under the stars. While the house has tons of potential, the piece of land is just as awesome with enough trees for shade and privacy, but not so many that you need to clear to build a dream shop. Stop by today to snatch this one up. New septic and field lines in 2015. **Measurements are approximate. Realtors pay close attention to showing instructions.
Active
Price cut: $69K (8/15)
$250,900
9616 Alexander Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103
3beds
1,900sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
1.83 Acres Lot
$248,400 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stone and frame house
- 33 days
- 563
- 41
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Carpenter 501-258-8819,
Excel Realty Group, Inc. 501-258-8819
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26030985
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Surface Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kit Counter-Formica, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Paneling, Wallpaper, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built, Glass Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.83 Acres
- Dimensions: 266 x 301
- Features: Sloped, Rural Property, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 45L0600000200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: No Fee
- Subdivision: MABELVALE HEIGHTS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mabelvale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,130
- Annual tax amount: $1,256
- Date on market: 7/30/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$248,400
$236,000 - $261,000
$1,631/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2026 | Price change | $250,900-21.6%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+51.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2016 | Sold | $211,000$111/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 -7.4% | $26,558 |
| 2024 | $1,359 -5.2% | $26,558 |
| 2023 | $1,434 -3.4% | $26,558 |
| 2022 | $1,484 -0.9% | $26,558 |
| 2021 | $1,497 +0.9% | $26,558 -28.4% |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $37,080 |
| 2019 | $1,484 -1.7% | $37,080 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $37,080 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $37,080 +9.6% |
| 2016 | $1,509 -18.9% | $33,840 +27.4% |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $26,558 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $26,558 |
| 2013 | $1,862 | $26,558 -21.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,840 +26.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,824 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,824 -29.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $37,912 +42.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,558 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,558 -0.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $26,620 |
| 2004 | -- | $26,620 +25% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,304 |
| 2002 | -- | $21,304 |
| 2001 | -- | $21,304 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





