2.06 acre building site 10 minutes to downtown St. Helena. Existing 1 bedroom cottage and additional septic from main home lost in Tubbs Fire. Great location. Nice views and close to everything. Plans and preliminary engineering to convey.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$469,500
962 Sanitarium Road, Deer Park, CA 94576
1beds
750sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
2.06 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$626/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice views
- 326 days |
- 411 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tony Pereira DRE #01190189 707-326-1324,
RE/MAX Gold 707-254-1400,
Katrina N Levin DRE #01950090 707-492-5077,
RE/MAX Gold
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325058336
Originating MLS: Napa
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 750
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.06 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 021082002000
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $626/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $543,868
- Annual tax amount: $5,773
- Date on market: 6/12/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,379/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $469,500-2.1%$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $479,500-4.1%$639/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $499,900-9.1%$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $549,900-15.3%$733/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $649,000-7.2%$865/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000+36.4%$932/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Sold | $512,500+3.5%$683/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Pending sale | $495,000$660/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $495,000$660/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Contingent | $495,000$660/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $495,000+154.5%$660/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2009 | Sold | $194,513$259/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 +2% | $543,868 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,659 +1.3% | $533,205 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,586 +59.5% | $522,750 +58.4% |
| 2022 | $3,502 +1.4% | $330,048 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,455 -40.9% | $323,577 -40.6% |
| 2020 | $5,848 +1.8% | $544,860 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,745 +1.6% | $534,178 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,654 +1.9% | $523,705 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,546 +2.3% | $513,438 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,421 +1% | $503,372 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,369 +1.8% | $495,812 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,275 +0.3% | $486,101 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $5,261 +4.3% | $483,905 +2% |
| 2012 | $5,043 +2% | $474,417 +2% |
| 2011 | $4,943 +1.6% | $465,116 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $4,866 -1.1% | $461,641 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $4,920 +172.2% | $462,737 +176.9% |
| 2008 | $1,808 +1.9% | $167,119 +2% |
| 2007 | $1,773 +2.9% | $163,843 +2% |
| 2006 | $1,723 | $160,632 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $157,483 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $154,396 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $151,568 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $148,597 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,543 | $145,684 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $142,829 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94576