Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $190,900

    9621 River Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    3beds
    1baths
    1,108sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $190,900 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,900

    $170,000 - $208,000

    $1,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Recently updated three bedroom, one bath, one car garage. Freshly painted, wood laminate flooring, open floor plan, and indoor laundry. Trash collection included. No pets no smoking. Must have excellent credit, 3 months of verifiable income in order to qualify. There is a $50 application fee per each applicant over the age of 18 and a $100 lease fee due upon application approval. First month, last month and a security deposit equal to one month's rent will be due prior to move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317525017200070

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acreage Info \ Up to 1\4 Acre
    • Appliances \ Equip/Appliances \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Appliances \ Equip/Appliances \ Oven-Electric
    • Elementary School: Explorer K-8
    • Equip\Appliances \ Oven-Electric
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Heating system: Central Electric
    • Heating: Electric
    • High School: Central
    • Legal Description \ Spring Hill Unit 25 BLK 1720 LOT 7
    • Lot \ Acreage Info \ Up to 1/4 Acre
    • MLS Listing ID: 2201977
    • MLS Name: Hernando ZDD (Hernando ZDD)
    • Middle School: Explorer K-8

DateEventPrice
    7/5/2019Listing removed$965$1/sqft
    Source: Ashton Realty Group #2201977 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for rent$965+13.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Ashton Realty Group #2201977 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Kings Realty Rentals, Inc. Report a problem
    5/23/2017Price change$850+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Kings Realty Rentals, Inc. Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listed for rent$825+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Kings Realty Rentals, Inc. Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: SPRING HILL RENTALS INC.-0 #2156305 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: KINGS REALTY AND RENTALS-0 #2156305 Report a problem
    1/5/2014Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2013Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2010Sold$24,900-16.7%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2010Listing removed$29,900$27/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/5/2009Price change$29,900+49.5%$27/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/28/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/29/2009Sold$20,000-81.1%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2008Listing removed$105,900$96/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #7335893 Report a problem
    5/11/2008Price change$105,900-17.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #7335893 Report a problem
    12/12/2007Listed for sale$127,900$115/sqft
    Source: ERA #2094917 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,283 +5.6%$83,681 +10%
    2023$2,162 +10.5%$76,074 +10%
    2022$1,957 +17.7%$69,158 +10%
    2021$1,663 +10.9%$62,871 +10%
    2020$1,499 +45.9%$57,155 +10%
    2019$1,028 +35.8%$51,959 -0.2%
    2018$757 -23%$52,080 +10.2%
    2017$982 $47,257 +21.1%
    2016$982 +10.7%$39,037 +10%
    2015$887 +16.3%$35,488 +10%
    2014$763 +53%$32,262 +4.2%
    2013$499 -6.8%$30,951 -0.1%
    2012$535 -7%$30,980 -8.3%
    2011$576 $33,780 -16%
    2010-- $40,224 -21.7%
    2009$862 -16.2%$51,384 -14.7%
    2008$1,029 -12%$60,250 -0.4%
    2006$1,169 $60,521 +82.3%
    2005-- $33,204 +3%
    2004$151 +6.7%$32,237 +1.9%
    2003$142 +12.3%$31,636 +2.4%
    2002$126 +7.4%$30,895 +1.6%
    2001$117 +18%$30,408 +3%
    2000$100 $29,522

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608