Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    9623 W Inniswold Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    3beds
    1,668sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $302,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,500

    $284,000 - $324,000

    $1,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INSTANT EQUITY! MASSIVE PRICE IMPROVEMENT - BELOW APPRAISAL! JUST WOW and LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! This beautifully updated home sits on a massive lot just under half an acre! It is a rare find in the heart of Baton Rouge. Enjoy the modern touch with a cozy feel of this well-maintained property. The home boasts an open floor plan, quartz counter tops, modern fixtures, and much more! This property is a gem for entertaining with the private backyard, and grand patio deck space! It's time to jump on the opportunity to make this house your next HOME!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Rodriguez,

    Century 21 J Carter & Company

    Bought with:

    Leslie Hattaway, 0995684312

    RE/MAX Professional

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2024001337MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 118.56
    • Width: 10.4
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 104.88
    • Width: 9.2
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Factory Built, Counters Solid Surface
    • Level: First
    • Area: 94.35
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 199.8
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Heating
    • Central, Gas Heat, Space Heater
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Stove Con, Ice Maker, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Oven, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Varied Heights, Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,692
    • Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, No Covered Parking, Other
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Full,Privacy,Wood
    • Frontage length: 104
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 104.4F x 162.84LS x 165R x 135RS
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00049565
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Fiber Cement, Frame
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Entergy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge
    • Subdivision: Inniswold Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001337 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$290,000$174/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001337 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$290,000-4.9%$174/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001337 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Price change$305,000-2.7%$183/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001337 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$313,500-1.4%$188/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers #2024001337 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Price change$318,000+1.4%$191/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers #2024001337 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Price change$313,500-1.4%$188/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001337 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Pending sale$318,000$191/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001337 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$318,000+13.6%$191/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001337 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Pending sale$279,900$168/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listed for sale$279,900$168/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Pending sale$279,900$168/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Price change$279,900-1.8%$168/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$284,950-1.7%$171/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Price change$289,8000%$174/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    7/31/2022Price change$289,900-3.3%$174/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listed for sale$299,750$180/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Pending sale$299,750$180/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Price change$299,750-0.1%$180/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Price change$299,900-1.6%$180/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Price change$304,900-3.2%$183/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$314,9000%$189/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022009801 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Price change$315,000+80%$189/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022008932 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Pending sale$175,000$105/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021017608 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Price change$175,000-7.9%$105/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021017608 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Pending sale$190,000$114/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021017608 Report a problem
    6/17/1999Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,277 +1.1%$26,890 +1.1%
    2024$2,252 -1.2%$26,590
    2023$2,280 +73.8%$26,590 +42%
    2022$1,311 +1.9%$18,720
    2021$1,287 +0.7%$18,720
    2020$1,278 -29.2%$18,720 +22%
    2019$1,807 +1.3%$15,350
    2018$1,784 +92.2%$15,350
    2017$928 $15,350
    2016$928 +2.6%$15,350 +29.5%
    2015$905 +76.6%$11,850
    2014$512 $11,850
    2013$512 -61.8%$11,850
    2012$1,340 -1%$11,850
    2011$1,353 +1.1%$11,850
    2010$1,338 +179.1%$11,850
    2009$480 -0.6%$11,850
    2008$482 +20.5%$11,850 +7.2%
    2007$400 -1.4%$11,050
    2006$406 -2.4%$11,050
    2005$416 +3.5%$11,050
    2004$402 -9.2%$11,050
    2003$443 0%$11,050
    2002$443 +2.6%$11,050
    2001$431 +3.4%$11,050
    2000$417 $11,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Inniswold