Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    59300 W Harbor Ln, Lacombe, LA 70445

    3beds
    3,479sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $857,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $857,800

    $806,000 - $918,000

    $2,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning Waterfront Home with Breathtaking Water Views. Experience the beauty and tranquility of lakeside living in this sunlit, expertly designed waterfront residence. Nestled on 1.8 acres with 600+ feet of bayou water frontage, this home offers panoramic water views from every window. The spacious, bright kitchen features abundant cabinets and countertops, excellent for family gatherings and entertaining. The large primary bedroom boasts its own private screened-in deck, a walk-in closet, and a luxurious spa-like bath with a Jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Additional features include three more bedrooms with water views, ample closet space, and stylish bathrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with a deck offering scenic bayou, and wetland views. The property highlights a dock with a boat lift capable of accommodating boats of all sizes, as well slip space for wet docking. Additional amenities include a detached art studio located above the boat dock, a sparkling swimming pool for relaxing and entertaining, and a spacious 3-car garage. Highlights include massive closets, generous storage throughout, elegant flooring, a versatile den, and much more. Discover all the wonderful features this exceptional home has to offer—luxury waterfront living at its finest. Fall in love with your new home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathaniel DeMelo 985-869-0381,

    Barden Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tyler Frederick

    McCarthy Group REALTORS

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2522305MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21.4 x 19.1
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.10 x 11.11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.7 x 14.10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.10 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.1 x 4.11
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.11 x 7.7
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.10 x 10.4
    Breakfast room nook
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.4 x 10.8
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19.10 x 21.1
    Foyer
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.5x12.7
    Garage
    • Description: Flooring: Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 27.2 x 37.3
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.1 x 17.9
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 6.5
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21.10 x 23.1
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19.6 x 17.4
    Pantry
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.6 x 7.8
    Sitting room
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.6 x 14.10
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range
    Features
    • Pantry, Wired for Sound
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,647
    • Total interior livable area: 3,479 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Three or more Spaces, Boat, RV Access/Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Other, Pavers, Balcony, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Dock, Patio
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Bayou, Canal Access
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.8
    • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits, Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 77983
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: French Provincial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2522305 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Pending sale$869,000$250/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2522305 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$869,000$250/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2522305 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,934 +0.2%$65,238 +3.5%
    2024$7,921 +14.3%$63,051 +18.4%
    2023$6,929 -2.6%$53,238
    2022$7,115 -0.2%$53,238
    2021$7,131 -0.4%$53,238
    2020$7,158 -1.5%$53,238 +1%
    2019$7,270 -0.1%$52,729
    2018$7,276 -36.3%$52,729 -25.3%
    2017$11,422 +0.9%$70,565
    2016$11,322 $70,565 +14.5%
    2015$11,322 +12.9%$61,606
    2014$10,030 +1%$61,606
    2013$9,934 $61,606

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70445