Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $493,800

    9625 Miranda Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    3beds
    2,065sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $493,800 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,800

    $469,000 - $518,000

    $2,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic traditional 2-story has been lovingly maintained and has so much to offer: gorgeous hardwoods in the LR & DR, sturdy tile floors in the kitchen; large owner's bedroom with en suite bath -- both with vaulted ceilings; finished bonus room that could be a 4th BR; spacious 2-car garage with flat driveway; deck overlooking large back yard with swing set. Dominion Park is a wonderful walking neighborhood, and the community pool and tennis are just down the street. Sycamore Creek, Pine Hollow and Leesville are excellent schools. Hurry!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,065 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0778582446

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$458,000+0.7%$222/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2501375 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Pending sale$455,000$220/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2501375 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Contingent$455,000$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2501375 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$455,000+127.5%$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2501375 Report a problem
    7/28/2004Sold$200,000+5.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2003Sold$190,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,898 +0.4%$444,633
    2024$3,882 +16.6%$444,633 +46.5%
    2023$3,329 +7.6%$303,534
    2022$3,093 +4%$303,534
    2021$2,973 +1.9%$303,534
    2020$2,919 -0.6%$303,534 +20.6%
    2019$2,937 $251,695
    2018$2,937 +11.3%$251,695
    2017$2,638 +2.1%$251,695
    2016$2,584 0%$251,695 +1.6%
    2015$2,585 +5.4%$247,724
    2014$2,452 $247,724
    2013-- $247,724
    2012-- $247,724
    2011-- $247,724
    2010-- $247,724
    2009-- $247,724
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh