SELLER said bring all offers, Very MOTIVATED! Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a generous .41-acre lot with mature trees and beautiful mountain and canyon views. This quality-built home offers a large living room and a spacious kitchen with plenty of counter space, making it both comfortable and functional. While the home could benefit from updates, it has been well cared for and is move-in ready.
Enjoy outdoor living with a large screened deck plus an additional deck overlooking a fenced yard, perfect for small pets. The peaceful setting makes this an ideal weekend lake retreat or starter home. Conveniently located close to Lake Tenkiller, offering easy access to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/4)
$155,000
96269 S 4550th Rd, Vian, OK 74962
3beds
1,638sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature treesLarge screened deck
- 146 days |
- 423 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sharon Ford 918-800-3676,
C21/First Choice Realty
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2550991
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Crawl Space,Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,638
- Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Deck, Enclosed, Porch
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Gravel Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: Other
- Body of water: Tenkiller Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees, Sloped
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite, Stone, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Basement, Crawlspace
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,142
- Date on market: 12/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 72 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,416/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $165,000-7.8%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $179,000-5.3%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74962