You really must see this wonderful home to appreciate all it has to offer: three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large kitchen with granite countertops, a master bedroom with a large closet, a two-car garage. tile roof, and a huge backyard.
For sale
$280,000
963 Calle Garcia, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
1,529sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
0.26 Acres Lot
$277,400 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two bathroomsTile roofTwo-car garageHuge backyardThree bedrooms
- 23 days |
- 370 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Luisa Romero 520-841-1025,
SimpliHom, INC
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22610621
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Water Purifier, Microwave
- Laundry: In Garage, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,529
- Total interior livable area: 1,529 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: None
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Residential, Rural
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Adjacent to Alley
Details
- Parcel number: 13002072
- Zoning: SCC - R-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Frame - Stucco, Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None, Street Lights
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rio Rico Villas 16
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,739
- Annual tax amount: $1,689
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Chip And Seal
Estimated market value
$277,400
$264,000 - $291,000
$1,898/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+47.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Sold | $189,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$124/sqft |
Source: Carm's Realty LLC #22014719 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,900+31%$124/sqft |
Source: Carm's Realty LLC #22014719 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2015 | Sold | $145,000+3122.2%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2015 | Sold | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,600 +4.2% | $21,974 +17.4% |
| 2023 | $1,535 +5.5% | $18,721 +41.7% |
| 2022 | $1,455 -0.6% | $13,216 +1.3% |
| 2021 | $1,464 +24.7% | $13,047 +7.3% |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $12,155 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $1,174 +296.2% | $11,795 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $296 +81.6% | $11,399 +926.9% |
| 2016 | $163 -7.7% | $1,110 -6.3% |
| 2015 | $177 | $1,184 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $93 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $120 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85648