Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,500

    9632 Rustling Oaks Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $245,500 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,500

    $233,000 - $258,000

    $1,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this remodeled 3/2 in Central Community schools. Awesome location in Tanglewood Subdivision just down the street fromTanglewood Elementary. An open and airy floorplan and contemporary design scheme make this home a modern masterpiece at a price you canafford. Brand new roof, flooring, cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances, low e windows, lighting and plumbing fixtures throughout. Thishome is located in flood zone X and does not currently require flood insurance. There is a double carport as well as a gate with entry into the large backyard. Master suite features walk in closet and en suite full bath with upgraded multihead shower. This property is eligible for 100% financing throughrural development for qualified buyers. Make your appointment to see this home today! Owner/Agent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02017539

Other facts
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • heating_desc: CENTRAL
    • central_air_desc: Yes
    • garage: 2 Cars Park, Carport Park, Co

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021015796 Report a problem
    10/25/2021Pending sale$210,000$130/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021015796 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listed for sale$210,000$130/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021015796 Report a problem
    10/9/2021Pending sale$210,000$130/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021015796 Report a problem
    10/9/2021Listed for sale$210,000+23.5%$130/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021015796 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2017010921 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Price change$170,000-2.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners #2017010921 Report a problem
    8/14/2017Price change$175,000-2.7%$109/sqft
    8/4/2017Price change$179,900-1.2%$112/sqft
    7/27/2017Price change$182,000-1.6%$113/sqft
    7/15/2017Listed for sale$185,000+94.7%$115/sqft
    5/5/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/2/2017Price change$95,000-7.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Zachary #2017003820 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for sale$103,000$64/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$32 -98.1%$20,430
    2024$1,671 -3.8%$20,430
    2023$1,736 -0.2%$20,430
    2022$1,740 +35.2%$20,430 +20.2%
    2021$1,287 +1.9%$17,000
    2020$1,263 -45.1%$17,000
    2019$2,301 +1.1%$17,000
    2018$2,275 +77%$17,000 +66.7%
    2017$1,285 -6.7%$10,200 +44.7%
    2016$1,378 +4205.7%$7,050 +5.2%
    2015$32 $6,700
    2014$32 $6,700
    2013$32 -96.4%$6,700
    2012$883 -3%$6,700
    2011$911 +0%$6,700
    2010$911 $6,700
    2009-- $6,700
    2008-- $6,700
    2007-- $6,700
    2006-- $6,700
    2005-- $6,700
    2004-- $6,700
    2003$32 $6,700
    2002-- $6,700
    2001-- $6,700
    2000-- $6,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70818